2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival View Full Schedule: cmj09.sched.org

October 21 • Wednesday


 10:00am –  12:00pm C 95bFM Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P iLike It When YahoogleMyFaceTunes... You Tweet
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Rooms 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P Masters Of The Indie Universe Discuss A Path To The Future
 11:00am –  12:15pm P When Management Goes Label
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Mobile Devices And Concepts Of Tomorrow Here Today
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P So You Still Want A Major Label Record Deal? Here's The Truth'
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Strategically Aligning Your Music World With Partnerships And Alliances
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P The Anatomy Of The Live College Performance Market
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Tribute Bands: From Clubland's Dirty 'lil Secret To Profitable Programming
  1:00pm –  3:00pm C CHUO Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P A Thriving Revival Of The Dance Music Genre
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P A View Of The Music Industry From A Youthful Perspective
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Keeping Metal Radio Relevant In The Digital Age
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm C Featured Speaker: Andrew W.K.
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:45pm P Artist Development: New Technology Applied To Old School Basics
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  4:00pm F Speaking In Code
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Being Your Own Label
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Now More Than Ever: The Importance Of Music Education
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P The Evolution of Metal
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Timeless Miles: 1959 - A Pivotal Year In Music
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Understanding The Intricacies Of Modern Music Publishing
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  4:00pm –  6:00pm F D-Tour
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  5:00pm –  6:00pm C WNYU Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
  6:00pm –  4:00pm S DJ Parler
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm F Girls On The Wall
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Andrew Belle
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Satchel Adams
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Steve Abel
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:20pm S Those Chosen
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S David Lang
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Alan Cohen Experience
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Beach Fossils
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Nouvellas
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bodega Girls
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Christine Martucci
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Clothes Make The Man
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Emilyn Brodsky
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Faces On Film
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lia Ices
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Railbird
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Silly Kissers
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Tenderhooks
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S The States
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Wunderbugg
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  9:00pm F The Men Who Stare At Goats
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Gabe Liedman (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Jenny Slate (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Kumail Nanjiani
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Matt McCarthy
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Max Silvestri (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Anwar Robinson
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Dmo Macklin
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Eric Roberson
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Hotep
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Soundhouse
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Collective
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Senate
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Free Energy
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  9:15pm F Bananas!*
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  7:20pm –  7:35pm S Kimberly Nichole
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Brit and Cavalry
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Drink Up Buttercup
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:35pm –  7:55pm S Jesse Boykins III
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Blood Warrior
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Eternal Summers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S NOW Ensemble
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S The Boy Bathing
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:55pm –  8:15pm S Diamond District
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Sydney Wayser
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S John Biz
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S We Are The World
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S MONEY/PAPER/HEARTS
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Team William
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S the black watch
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Ungdomskullen
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Clinton Curtis
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Gully Bank Sound System
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S ALOUD
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Bang Bang Eche
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S BEAST
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Beautiful Small Machines
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Brass Bed
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Click Clack Boom
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Crush Club
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dawn Landes
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Findlay Brown
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hermit Thrushes
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Javelin
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Jones Street Station
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Love In October
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mad Soul Child
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Peter Peter Hughes
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Red Collar
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Treeboy & Raspberry Jones (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Big Sean
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Ivana XL
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S The Depreciation Guild
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  8:00pm S Julia Wolfe
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Pinky Swear
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Dan Mills
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Evan Voytas
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Paul & the Patients
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Takka Takka
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Lucky Fonz III
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S The Gulf of Michigan
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Twitch The Ripper
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  8:35pm –  9:00pm S Pac Div
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:15pm S Javaughn
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Deastro
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S International Espionage!
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S New Villager
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Oh My God
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Setting Sun
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Space Capone
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Under the Sherry Moon
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Kleenex Girl Wonder
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Mutlu
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:10pm S Sara Benincasa
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S The Swimmers
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Buke and Gass
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Housing Authority
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Ringo Deathstarr
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Rough Francis
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Blair
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ribbons
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Richard Davies
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surf City
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Purrs
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Roulettes
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Wrecking
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The xx
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S These United States
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Think About Life
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tigercity
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Valley Of The Shadow Of Death
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Volcanoless In Canada
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Gully Bank Sound System
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S La Strada
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Small Black
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Will Kevans
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:30pm S Elon James White
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  11:30pm F My Movie Girl
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Apache Beat
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dead Heart Bloom
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Enemy Lovers
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Binary Sunrise
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Black Cherry
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S I Was A King
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S The Megaphonic Thrift
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Harlem
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Naia Kete
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Nathan Halpern
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F From Wood To Singing Guitar
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F I Am A Man: From Memphis, A Lesson In Life
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F No Sana Hoy
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Water In The Boat
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Welcome To My Queer Bookstore
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:40pm –  10:30pm S El May
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:40pm –  11:30pm S Chris Barron & Friends
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:15pm S Hank and Cupcakes
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Activator
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Mic Crenshaw
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Twin Atlantic
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Zaza
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Real Estate
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Aeroplane Pageant
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Bosque Brown
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Title Tracks
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Batrider
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Bel Air
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Dang-It Bobby's
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Darlings
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Demander
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Family Of The Year
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Gentleman Auction House
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Julian Marley + The Uprising (feat Stephen Marley)
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Kate Bradley & Goodbye Horses
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Mumford & Sons
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Postelles
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sparky Quano
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Candles
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Knew
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Love Language
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Are Wolves
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:00pm S Renminbi
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cymbals Eat Guitars
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Empires
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Field Theory
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Japanther
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Modern Skirts
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Suckers
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Narrative
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Dinowalrus
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Rubik
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Azeem
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S CX KiDTRONiK w/ Tchaka Diallo
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Franklin Bruno
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Lovemakers
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Savoir Adore (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Thomas Simon
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:40pm S SV4 (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Class Actress
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Black Hollies
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Currensy
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Jadakiss
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Kidz In The Hall
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Raekwon
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:30am S Michael Sackler-Berner
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Let's Wrestle
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Jason Trachtenburg
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Mike Del Rio
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Sherlock's Daughter
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Absentstar
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Hesta Prynn
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Les Handclaps
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Tiger! Shit! Tiger! Tiger!
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S and the relatives
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Bear Hands
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Evan Dando
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Golden Silvers
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Heavy Birds
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hot Lava
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Malajube
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Motocade
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Norris
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Soul
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Beautiful Taste
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Seedy Seeds
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Ume
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S US Royalty
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Clipse
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Grandchildren
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Ninjasonik
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Violens
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Bang Bang Eche
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Primeridian
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Saul Williams
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S We Are Country Mice
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Alina Simone
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Math the Band
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Wild Yaks
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S William F. Gibbs
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Hollis Brown
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S James Jameson
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Miz Metro
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Ruth Minnikin
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S The Teenage Prayers
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Arizona
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Baby Monster
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Only Thieves
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Rob Roy
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Strega
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The New Collisions
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  1:00am S Mike Servito (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  12:50am S Surfer Blood
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Boogie Boarder
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S David Dallas
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Duchess Says
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Fool's Gold
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Holopaw
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kingston
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Middle Distance Runner
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Midnight Juggernauts
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S miniBoone
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pete & The Pirates
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Screaming Females
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Silent Way
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Steel Phantoms
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Stoneman Cole
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S Angelo Lomelo
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S French Horn Rebellion
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Still Flyin
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Armchairs
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S Coyote Eyes
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Die! Die! Die!
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Jenn Grant
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Kid Color
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Terry Poison
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Colwell
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Derek Mckeith
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Hey Champ (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Lowery
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Mussels
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Team Robespierre
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Mighty Five (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  2:30am –  3:00am S K'naan
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)