2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival View Full Schedule: cmj09.sched.org

October 22 • Thursday


 10:00am –  11:15am P Growing Pains
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P Career Choice Series: I Want To Make Music For A Living
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P Music And The Digital Mobile Space
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P The Greening Of The Music Industry
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:30am –  12:45pm P Music Directors' Summit
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:00pm –  1:30pm F The Ballot or the Bullet
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 12:30pm –  1:15pm P Swedish Music Seminar: State Of The Digital World
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Silver Board Room, Room 914 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm M General Music Business
NYU Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 909 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Career Choice Series: I Want To Start A Band In 2010
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Life As A Modern Day Professional (Really Professional) Producer
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Music For Good
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Small Efficient Record Label - Big Results
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  1:30pm –  2:15pm P Swedish Music Seminar: The Power Of Women In The Industry
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Silver Board Room, Room 914 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  1:30pm –  3:30pm F Footsteps in Africa: A Nomadic Journey
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm M Artist Management
NYU Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 909 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Career Choice Series: I Want To Work In Music Marketing
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Fan Relationship Management: New Light On An Old Concept?
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Rock Fashion Trends And Predictions For 2010 And Beyond
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Using Brands And Sports Properties To Help Build Your Career
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:15pm –  3:30pm P Making Executive Decisions
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:45pm –  3:30pm P Swedish Music Seminar: Media In Today's Music World
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Silver Board Room, Room 914 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:00pm –  5:00pm F War Child
Norwood Screening Room (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm M Online Marketing
NYU Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 909 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Across Cultures: Beats and Rhymes World-Wide
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Deja Vu All Over Again
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Not Oil And Water: Connecting the Physical and Digital Music Product Relationship
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 405 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P The 'Scenes' Of Some Solid Songwriting Cities
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  4:00pm –  5:00pm P Swedish Music Seminar: CMJ Super Panel: Idol Views From Two Music Nation Leaders, USA and Sweden
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Silver Board Room, Room 914 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  5:00pm –  6:00pm C WNYU Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Henry Wolfe
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Josh Charles
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Rachel Platten
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  8:00pm C Medium Rotation's College Day After Party
Solas (232 East 9th Street, New York, NY, 10003)
  6:15pm –  7:00pm S We Are Enfant Terrible
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:00pm S Describe
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:30pm S DJ Per Gardehall
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  6:30pm –  9:30pm S Diwon
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:15pm S Shawn Chrystopher
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:30pm S Darshan
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Bin Laden Blowing Up
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Reni Lane
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S At Sea
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Pete Drungle feat. Pamelia Kurstin
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bellflur
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Choir of Young Believers
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Chris Kasper
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Dead Sexy Inc.
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S DJ Boo
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JBM
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JD Souther
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lachi
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Loxsly
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S NLX
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Otter Petter
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  9:00pm F Dear Lemon Lima
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Jabari (hosting)
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Phat Phillie
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  1:00am S Dave Godowsky
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  9:15pm F The Invisible Life of Thomas Lynch
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  7:20pm –  7:40pm S Prgz
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Eprhyme
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Jaw Lesson
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Destrophy
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Matt Mayes
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:15pm S CALLmeKAT
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Skibunny
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Suckers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Tony Castles
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:50pm –  8:10pm S Freddie Gibbs
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S DJ Avi Roig (It's A Trap)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Hush Now
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Antarctic
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Chuck Mosley
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Paleo
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S The Binary Marketing Show
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amber Rubarth
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S At Versaris
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Best Man
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Drunken Barn Dance
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Elodie O
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Flying Machines
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Grammar
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kim Taylor
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Patrick Watson
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S RUBIK
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sara Haze
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Small Black
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Special Guest
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Spiral Beach
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Suzannah Johannes
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Tall Tall Trees
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Frontier Brothers
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Press
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Unicycle Loves You
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Via Tania
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:40pm S Kosha Dillz
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Vertical Horizon
Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel (371 W. 16th St. (at 9th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Holy Ghost!
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S James Murphy and Pat Mahoney (Special Disco Version)
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Shit Robot
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Still Going
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S YACHT
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Pill
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Chen Lo
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Seventh Void
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Spottiswoode
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:30pm S Lynch feat. Jim Loughlin of moe.
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Francis
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S The Bongos
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Bottle Up and Go
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Yes Giantess
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Bobby Long
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Lowry
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Tandy
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:15pm S Brandon Hines
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Electro Morocco & Dreams in Static
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S FOUND
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Holy Sons
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kill Kill Kill
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Spanish Prisoners
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Bronzed Chorus
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S We're Pregnant
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jern Eye
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Subplots
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Golden Silvers
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S The Sea
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Thomas Truax
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Alec Ounsworth
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Annie And the Beekeepers
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Arpline
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Beep Beep
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Men Dreaming
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Diehard
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ethan Lipton
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Grand Analog
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Hawk and Dove
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S La Melodia
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Lightning Love
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Migu
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Paper Airplane
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Pocketknife
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S pow wow!
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Regia
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S REGO
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Sgt Dunbar and the Hobo Banned
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Shaka Ponk
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Idle Hands
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Timber Timbre
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tina Brown & Pimp Ninja
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S You, You're Awesome
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  12:00am S DJ Keelay
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Bloodgroup
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Delorean
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Suckers
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  11:15pm F Kid Creole and My Coconuts
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:15pm –  11:15pm F Pardon Us For Living But The Graveyard Is Full
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:20pm –  9:50pm S Camp Lo
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Illa J & Frank Nitt
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Sofia Talvik
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dinosaur Feathers
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Computer Perfection
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S drugdealer
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S HO-AG
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Knives Everywhere
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S So Many Wizards
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dolorean
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Kasey Anderson
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  11:00pm S Break Science feat. Adam Deitch
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Cuba 1961: A Love Story
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Lightheaded
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Live Music
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Out Of The Darkness
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Passing Fancy
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F Windows Vista: Predator Edition
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:30pm –  11:30pm F With Anchovies, Without Mamma
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S General Fiasco
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Goldhawks
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Paul Wallfisch
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S We Should Be Dead
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S 2am Club
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Finale
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Hunter Valentine
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S The Antlers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Postmarks
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S A Million Years
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Ambulance LTD
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Chris Bathgate
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Christopher Chu (Morning Benders)
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Classified
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Coolooloosh
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Das Racist
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Deleted Scenes
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Elsinore
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Free Energy
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Hunters
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Janel and Anthony
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S mynameisjohnmichael
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pink Noise
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sleeping in the Aviary
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Still Life Still
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sweet Fanny Adams
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Shackeltons
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Type O Negative
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Uninhabitable Mansions
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S UUVVWWZ
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Warpaint
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S The Bongos
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Answering Machine
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cinemechanica
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Descender
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Exit Music
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Meeting of Important People
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Oh Fortuna
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Moonbabies
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Oddisee
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Theophilus London
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Jessie Rose Trip
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Nick Howard
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S The Minutes
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S David J w/ members of Botanica (Halloween set feat. covers & Bauhaus songs)
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Mumford & Sons
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chip Robinson
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chris Denny and The Natives
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Lana Del Rey
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Fire & Reason
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S Bear Hands
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S DJ Babak. Adam Tensta
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Kam Moye aka Supastition
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Pet Ghost Project
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Teenage Prayers
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Arabrot
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S So Many Dynamos
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Voices Voices
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Alfaress
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Army Navy
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Black Taxi
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Brighton MA
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S EOTO
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Gordon Voidwell
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S GunFight!
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hockey
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jets Overhead
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Kittens Ablaze
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Little Teeth
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Marcellus Hall
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Canes
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robbers On High Street
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Shilpa Ray
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Americans
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Frontier Ruckus
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Mieka Canon
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The National Reserve
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The River Raid
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The States
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Zeus
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Secret Comedy Central Comedians
Comix (353 West 14th St. @ Hudson St., New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Busta Rhymes
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S D.I.T.C.
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ A -Trak
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ Craze
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Rahzel & DJ JS 1
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Sadat X
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Styles P & DJ Green Lantern
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S X-Ecutioners
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  11:30pm S Big Sean
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Alyson Greenfield
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Crash & Burn
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Super Extra Bonus Party
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Youth Group
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:25pm –  12:20am S The Temper Trap
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  11:55pm S Trinity (A.G., Sadat X, DJ Jab)
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Mike Posner
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Semaj
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Your Nature
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Deer Tick
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Nate Schweber
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Andy J Gallagher
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Decapitado
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Polyamorous Affair
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:40am S Male Bonding
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:55pm –  12:30am S Tanya Morgan
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  12:00am S Shinichi Osawa
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:40am S Goon Squad
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:40am S The Star Department
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:45am S Kirstan Dehan
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Tie Party
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S BM LINX
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Corto Maltese
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Earatik Statik
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Elliott Brood
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hollerado
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Local Natives
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nomadic Massive
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Orenda Fink
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pomegranates
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Priestess
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Shaky Hands
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The King Left
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Past Times
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S DJ Nikodemus & guests
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Reid Paley
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Constellations
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S Corridor
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Ben Wildenhaus
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Souls Of Mischief
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:45am –  1:15am S Stephanie Carlin
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:45am –  1:30am S Dark Room Notes
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:45am –  1:40am S Special Guests
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Choir of Young Believers
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Sean Bones
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  1:15am –  2:00am S My Other Friend
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  1:15am –  2:00am S Warpaint
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)