2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival full schedule at cmj09.sched.org


S 12:30pm – 1:15pm Soft Black Delancey (Upstairs)
S 1:00pm – 2:30pm The Fast Romantics Bowery Poetry Club
S 1:15pm – 2:00pm Natureboy Delancey (Upstairs)
S 1:20pm – 1:50pm Nathan Reich Bowery Poetry Club
S 2:00pm – 2:45pm Emanuel and the Fear Delancey (Upstairs)
S 2:30pm – 3:00pm Man on Earth Bowery Poetry Club
S 2:45pm – 3:30pm Drink Up Buttercup Delancey (Upstairs)
S 3:00pm – 5:00pm Slayer Listening Party The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 3:05pm – 3:40pm Nini&Ben Bowery Poetry Club
S 3:40pm – 4:10pm Zigmat Bowery Poetry Club
S 4:15pm – 5:00pm Local Natives Delancey (Upstairs)
S 4:15pm – 5:00pm SEX! Bowery Poetry Club
S 5:00pm – 11:00pm DJ Edgar S.O.B.'s
S 5:00pm – 11:00pm The Brazil Show S.O.B.'s
S 6:00pm – 7:00pm Benyaro Rockwood Music Hall
S 6:30pm – 7:10pm Jer Coons Highline Ballroom
S 6:30pm – 7:10pm The Motorcycle Industry Crash Mansion
S 6:45pm – 7:30pm Mama Bear Delancey
S 7:00pm – 7:40pm awkward i Local 269
S 7:00pm – 7:40pm We The They Fontana's
S 7:00pm – 7:45pm everyboy Fat Baby
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Alessi's Ark Living Room
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Appomattox Spike Hill
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm D. Black The Suffolk
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Fox Jaws Ace of Clubs
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Future Future Bowery Poetry Club
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Jonny Hirsch Village Underground
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Miracles of Modern Science Bell House
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Rebecca Jordan Alphabet Lounge
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Stricken City Bowery Ballroom
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Unnatural Helpers Mercury Lounge
S 7:15pm – 8:00pm Paula Valstein Highline Ballroom
S 7:15pm – 8:00pm The Brothers Frank Crash Mansion
S 7:30pm – 8:10pm The Protomen The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 7:30pm – 8:15pm Locket Delancey
S 7:30pm – 8:30pm Pacific Theater Union Hall
S 7:40pm – 8:15pm Flexions Union Pool
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Graham MacRae Local 269
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Hyperpotamus Fat Baby
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Sure Fire Fontana's
S 8:00pm – 8:40pm French Miami Cake Shop
S 8:00pm – 8:40pm Julia Nunes Highline Ballroom
S 8:00pm – 8:40pm NYLE Crash Mansion
S 8:00pm – 8:40pm Phil & The Osophers Bruar Falls
S 8:00pm – 8:40pm The Elusive Parallelograms Arlene's Grocery
S 8:00pm – 8:45pm Black Diamond Bay Lit Lounge
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Chris Maxwell Living Room
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Da Beatminerz Gramercy Theater
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Dum Dum Girls Mercury Lounge
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Great Republic of Rough and Ready Pete's Candy Store
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Heart of Darkness (hosted by Rob Cantrell) Pure Volume House
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Lesser Gonzalez Alvarez Cameo Gallery
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Lisa Bianco Village Underground
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Low Frequency In Stereo Spike Hill
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Metermaids The Suffolk
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Poingly Trash
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Pursesnatchers Bell House
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Senator Wicked Willy's
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Shayna Zaid and The Catch Rockwood Music Hall
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Sin Fang Bous Le Poisson Rouge
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm The Answering Machine Alphabet Lounge
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm The New Collisions Bowery Poetry Club
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm The Paint Movement Ace of Clubs
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Threes and Nines Bowery Ballroom
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm We Are Wolves Santos Party House
S 8:00pm – 10:00pm Jonny Lives! Kenny's Castaways
S 8:00pm – 10:00pm Shotgun Honeymoon Kenny's Castaways
S 8:00pm – 10:00pm Wil Seabrook Kenny's Castaways
S 8:00pm – 11:00pm Eyehategod Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
S 8:00pm – 11:00pm Goat Whore Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
S 8:00pm – 11:00pm Strong Intention Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
S 8:00pm – 11:00pm Pig Destroyer Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
S 8:15pm – 9:00pm Marie Stella Delancey
S 8:15pm – 9:00pm Mon Khmer The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 8:20pm – 9:00pm UUVVWWZ Union Pool
S 8:30pm – 9:10pm Bamboo Shoots Fontana's
S 8:30pm – 9:10pm Rachael Sage & The Sequins Local 269
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Last Tide Littlefield
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Pecker Fat Baby
S 8:30pm – 9:30pm Joan As Policewoman Knitting Factory
S 8:30pm – 9:30pm Katie Costello Googie's Lounge
S 8:30pm – 9:30pm La Strada Union Hall
S 8:30pm – 11:30pm Zac Brown Band Terminal 5
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Dragon Turtle Bruar Falls
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Shinobi Ninja Crash Mansion
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Sigmund Droid Cake Shop
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm The Capstan Shafts Arlene's Grocery
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Tulipomania Lit Lounge
S 9:00pm – 9:20pm Team Facelift Gramercy Theater
S 9:00pm – 9:40pm Rumspringa The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 9:00pm – 9:40pm zZz Union Pool
S 9:00pm – 9:45pm Young Prisms Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Adventure Cameo Gallery
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm CALLmeKAT Zebulon
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Dan Black Santos Party House
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Diane Birch City Winery
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Expo 70 Pete's Candy Store
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Home and Garden Charleston
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Imaad Wasif Bowery Ballroom
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Joshua James Living Room
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Julius C Village Underground
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Moondoggies Mercury Lounge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Múm Le Poisson Rouge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Nightmare Of You Bowery Poetry Club
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Overnight Wicked Willy's
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Restless People Pianos
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Spleen United Santos Party House Basement
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Beatards The Suffolk
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Jaguar Club Delancey
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Kindness Kind Spike Hill
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Postmarks Bell House
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Specs Alphabet Lounge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm THE VANDELLES Trash
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Yukon Blonde Ace of Clubs
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Zach Williams Rockwood Music Hall
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Common Loon Littlefield
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm My Jerusalem Fontana's
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Secret Broadcast Fat Baby
S 9:15pm – 10:10pm Maria Due Local 269
S 9:20pm – 9:45pm Skyzoo Gramercy Theater
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Broadfield Marchers Arlene's Grocery
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Soltero Bruar Falls
S 9:30pm – 10:15pm Jenny Wilson Cake Shop
S 9:30pm – 10:15pm We Should Be Dead Lit Lounge
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm Mia Riddle & Her Band Union Hall
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm Strung Out String Band Googie's Lounge
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm The Neanderthals Maxwell's
S 9:40pm – 10:20pm Turbo Fruits Union Pool
S 9:45pm – 10:10pm Marco Polo & Torae Gramercy Theater
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm Savoir Adore The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm Smith Westerns Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:00pm – 10:40pm Courtney Wing Fat Baby
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm A Clear Blurr Bowery Poetry Club
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Capital City Ace of Clubs
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Choir of Young Believers Littlefield
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Dutchess & The Duke Mercury Lounge
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Everything is Terrible: The Movie Pure Volume House
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Janka Nabay Pianos
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Lemonade Santos Party House Basement
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Like Bells Charleston
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Loxsly Spike Hill
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Montag Cameo Gallery
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm My Teenage Stride Delancey
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm No Eye Contact Zebulon
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Orba Squara Living Room
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Shunda K The Suffolk
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Social Hero Village Underground
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Still Flyin' Bell House
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Violens Bowery Ballroom
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Vulture Whale Trash
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm We Have Band Santos Party House
S 10:10pm – 10:45pm Blue Scholars Gramercy Theater
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Strand of Oaks Bruar Falls
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Sugar Plum Ferry Local 269
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The Contrast Arlene's Grocery
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The High Dials Lit Lounge
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Weekend Cake Shop
S 10:20pm – 11:00pm JEFF the Brotherhood Union Pool
S 10:30pm – 11:15pm Farmer Dave Scher Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm The Hi-Risers Maxwell's
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm The Loom Union Hall
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm Whistling Wolves Googie's Lounge
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm Zaza The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 10:45pm – 11:15pm Kidz In The Hall Gramercy Theater
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Monogold Spike Hill
S 11:00pm – 11:40pm Lovvers Union Pool
S 11:00pm – 11:40pm Matt Bauer Bruar Falls
S 11:00pm – 11:40pm The Grip Weeds Arlene's Grocery
S 11:00pm – 11:40pm Twin Atlantic Cake Shop
S 11:00pm – 11:45pm Maudlin Lit Lounge
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Amandititita Fontana's
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Au Revoir Simone Bell House
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Champagne Champagne The Suffolk
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Duke Amayo Zebulon
S 11:00pm – 12:00am EAR PWR Cameo Gallery
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Fire Ex Local 269
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Glasser Pianos
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Golden Triangle Mercury Lounge
S 11:00pm – 12:00am In Cadeo Wicked Willy's
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Lights Resolve Bowery Poetry Club
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Mystery of Two Charleston
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Sharon Van Etten Bowery Ballroom
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Shilpa Ray And Her Happy Hookers Delancey
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Skidmore Fountain Living Room
S 11:00pm – 12:00am soihadto Ace of Clubs
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Solid Gold Littlefield
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Golden Filter Santos Party House
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Middle Eight Trash
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Moore Brothers Pete's Candy Store
S 11:00pm – 1:00am Roger Sanchez Pacha
S 11:15pm – 12:00am Real Estate Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 11:20pm – 12:00am Boot Camp Clik Gramercy Theater
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Anamanaguchi The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 11:30pm – 12:30am The Trashmen Maxwell's
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Tragedy: All Metal Tribute to the Bee Gees Le Poisson Rouge
S 11:30pm – 3:30am Bajah + the Dry Eye Crew Knitting Factory
S 11:30pm – 3:30am Blitz the Ambassador Knitting Factory
S 11:30pm – 3:30am IyaDeDe Knitting Factory
S 11:30pm – 3:30am Jahdan Blakkamoore and Matt Shadetek Knitting Factory
S 11:40pm – 12:30am Dark Meat Union Pool
S 11:45pm – 12:30am Lewis & Clarke Bruar Falls
S 11:45pm – 12:30am LoveLikeFire Cake Shop
S 11:45pm – 12:30am The Receiver Lit Lounge
S 11:45pm – 12:30am The Telepathic Butterflies Arlene's Grocery
S 12:00am – 1:00am Beast Living Room
S 12:00am – 1:00am Casino Versus Japan Cameo Gallery
S 12:00am – 1:00am chopshop Delancey
S 12:00am – 1:00am Delorean Pianos
S 12:00am – 1:00am Electric Tickle Machine Spike Hill
S 12:00am – 1:00am French Horn Rebellion Littlefield
S 12:00am – 1:00am HotChaCha Charleston
S 12:00am – 1:00am Javelin Santos Party House Basement
S 12:00am – 1:00am Pissed Jeans Mercury Lounge
S 12:00am – 1:00am Rain Machine Bowery Ballroom
S 12:00am – 1:00am Santino Santino The Suffolk
S 12:00am – 1:00am The Amazing Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 12:00am – 1:00am The Beauvilles Ace of Clubs
S 12:00am – 1:00am The Protomen Trash
S 12:00am – 1:00am VV Brown Santos Party House
S 12:00am – 5:00am 100% Soca Feté Show S.O.B.'s
S 12:30am – 1:15am An Albatross Union Pool
S 12:30am – 1:15am The High Dials Arlene's Grocery
S 12:30am – 1:30am Dangerous:All Metal Tribute to Michael Jackson Le Poisson Rouge
S 12:30am – 1:30am Marcus Johnson Blue Note
S 1:00am – 2:00am Codebreaker The Suffolk
S 1:00am – 2:00am Kittens Ablaze Delancey
S 1:00am – 2:00am Lemonade Pianos
S 1:00am – 2:00am Midnight Juggernauts Santos Party House
S 1:00am – 2:00am Obits Mercury Lounge
S 1:00am – 2:00am Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt Santos Party House Basement
S 1:00am – 2:00am The Big Takeover Rockwood Music Hall
S 1:00am – 2:00am The Main Drag Spike Hill
S 1:30am – 2:30am Misstallica: All Chick Tribute to Classic Metallica Le Poisson Rouge
S 2:00am – 3:00am HEARTSREVOLUTION Santos Party House Basement
S 2:00am – 3:00am Male Bonding Mercury Lounge
S 2:00am – 3:00am Parallels Santos Party House
S 2:00am – 3:00am The Binary Marketing Show Delancey
S 3:00am – 4:00am Man Like Me Santos Party House
S 3:00am – 4:00am The Paparazzi Santos Party House Basement