2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival full schedule at cmj09.sched.org

AmyV's Schedule



S 8:00pm – 10:00pm Evan Voytas The Suffolk Back Room
S 8:00pm – 8:45pm Saadi Pianos
S 8:30pm – 9:30pm April Smith and The Great Picture Show Canal Room
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Free Energy The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Clare and the Reasons Mercury Lounge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Empires Union Hall
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Surfer Blood Santos Party House
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Bone Gunn Bruar Falls
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The Whore Moans Bruar Falls
S 11:00pm – 11:40pm The Maldives Bruar Falls
S 11:45pm – 12:30am Black Whales Bruar Falls
S 1:00am – 2:00am Darwin Deez Cameo Gallery

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Bodega Girls Pianos
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Freelance Whales Bowery Ballroom
S 7:15pm – 8:00pm Free Energy Santos Party House
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Evan Voytas Santos Party House Basement
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Paul & the Patients Southpaw
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm New Villager Bowery Poetry Club
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Think About Life Arlene's Grocery
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Casxio Southpaw
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Will Kevans Local 269
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Enemy Lovers Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 10:00pm – 10:45pm Aeroplane Pageant Southpaw
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Cymbals Eat Guitars Santos Party House
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Empires Fat Baby
S 10:45pm – 11:30pm Class Actress Southpaw
S 11:30pm – 12:30am The Teenage Prayers Southpaw
S 12:00am – 12:50am Surfer Blood Cake Shop
S 12:15am – 1:00am French Horn Rebellion Santos Party House Basement

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Freelance Whales Bell House
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm JBM Mercury Lounge
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Skibunny The Suffolk
S 8:30pm – 9:10pm Yes Giantess Delancey
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm Goldhawks Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:00pm – 10:20pm 2am Club S.O.B.'s
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Das Racist The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Free Energy Pianos
S 10:30pm – 11:00pm Theophilus London S.O.B.'s

S 6:00pm – 6:40pm Andrew Belle Arlene's Grocery
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Spring Tigers Lit Lounge
S 8:15pm – 9:10pm April Smith Arlene's Grocery
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Immaculate Machine Fat Baby
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Acrylics Bowery Electric
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel Bowery Ballroom
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Hot Panda Fat Baby
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm Generationals Union Hall
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm The Pack A.D. Fat Baby
S 10:10pm – 10:45pm Holiday Shores Delancey
S 10:20pm – 11:10pm Spleen United On The Side @Seaport
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm Surfer Blood Cake Shop
S 10:45pm – 11:30pm Army Navy Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 10:45pm – 11:30pm Frat Dad Delancey
S 10:50pm – 11:30pm Red Wire Black Wire The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 11:30pm – 12:15am Hey Champ Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 11:30pm – 12:15am New Villager Delancey
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Yes Giantess The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 12:00am – 1:00am Acrylics Pianos
S 12:30am – 1:30am Misery Index Fontana's
S 2:00am – 3:00am Spleen United Pianos

S 4:15pm – 5:00pm SEX! Bowery Poetry Club
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Alessi's Ark Living Room
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Future Future Bowery Poetry Club
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Chris Maxwell Living Room
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Tulipomania Lit Lounge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Joshua James Living Room
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Spleen United Santos Party House Basement
S 9:30pm – 10:15pm We Should Be Dead Lit Lounge
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Lemonade Santos Party House Basement
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The High Dials Lit Lounge
S 11:00pm – 11:45pm Maudlin Lit Lounge
S 11:45pm – 12:30am The Receiver Lit Lounge
S 12:00am – 1:00am French Horn Rebellion Littlefield