2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival full schedule at cmj09.sched.org

blindspotlighting's Schedule



P 12:30pm – 1:45pm Music And Advertising: A Subconscious Cognitive Impulse Explosion NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802
P 12:30pm – 1:45pm Specific Business Concepts Applied For The Modern Day Music Artist NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907
P 2:00pm – 3:15pm The Path Of A Hit Song NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802
P 3:30pm – 4:45pm A Full-On Major (Label, Publishing, Management, Agency, Legal) Pitch Session NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401
P 3:30pm – 4:45pm Hey Man! I Know My Rights! The Future of Intellectual Property NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907
C 5:00pm – 7:00pm CMJ Media Meet-n-Greet Presented By LimeWire LimeWire Space
F 7:00pm – 11:00pm Leonard Cohen: Live at the Isle of Wight 1970 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Annex
F 7:30pm – 9:30pm The Perfect Age Of Rock 'n' Roll Clearview Cinemas Chelsea
S 8:00pm – 8:45pm Bang Bang Eche Red Bull Space
S 9:30pm – 10:45pm Brother Joscephus & the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra Sullivan Hall
S 9:30pm – 10:15pm Die! Die! Die! Red Bull Space
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Laura Marling Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Atlas Sound Le Poisson Rouge
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The Antlers Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:30pm – 11:30pm Cold Cave The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Unicycle Loves You Spike Hill
S 12:10am – 1:00am U-God Southpaw
S 12:30am – 1:30am The Stalkers Santos Party House Basement

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Bodega Girls Pianos
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm BEAST Arlene's Grocery
S 8:35pm – 9:00pm Pac Div DROM
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The xx Mercury Lounge
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Think About Life Arlene's Grocery
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Family Of The Year Living Room
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Julian Marley + The Uprising (feat Stephen Marley) Brooklyn Bowl
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm We Are Wolves Arlene's Grocery
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Cymbals Eat Guitars Santos Party House
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Malajube Arlene's Grocery
S 11:15pm – 12:00am Saul Williams Gramercy Theater
S 12:00am – 1:00am Duchess Says Arlene's Grocery
S 12:00am – 1:00am Fool's Gold Bowery Poetry Club
S 12:15am – 1:00am Still Flyin Knitting Factory

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Choir of Young Believers Le Poisson Rouge
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm RUBIK Union Pool
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Timber Timbre Union Pool
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm You, You're Awesome Pete's Candy Store
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm mynameisjohnmichael Alphabet Lounge
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Still Life Still Union Pool
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Hockey Mercury Lounge
S 11:00pm – 2:30am Rahzel & DJ JS 1 B.B. King's
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Zeus Union Pool
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Deer Tick Bowery Ballroom
S 12:00am – 1:00am Hollerado Union Pool
S 1:00am – 2:00am Choir of Young Believers Pianos
S 1:00am – 2:00am Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson Knitting Factory
S 1:00am – 2:00am Sean Bones Mercury Lounge
S 1:15am – 2:00am Warpaint Cameo Gallery

P 2:00pm – 3:15pm Journalism As A&R NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907
S 6:00pm – 1:30am Binky Griptite and The Dap Kings Knitting Factory
S 6:00pm – 1:30am The Budos Band Knitting Factory
S 10:40pm – 11:45pm The xx Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 12:00am – 1:00am Portugal. The Man Bowery Ballroom
S 12:15am – 1:00am Claymation Velociraptor Delancey
S 12:30am – 1:30am Ivan 'Funkboy' Bodley Blue Note
S 1:00am – 2:00am Japandroids Bell House

S 2:45pm – 3:30pm Drink Up Buttercup Delancey (Upstairs)
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Miracles of Modern Science Bell House
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Múm Le Poisson Rouge
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm My Jerusalem Fontana's
S 9:20pm – 9:45pm Skyzoo Gramercy Theater
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm No Eye Contact Zebulon
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Still Flyin' Bell House
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Au Revoir Simone Bell House
S 12:00am – 1:00am Rain Machine Bowery Ballroom