2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival full schedule at cmj09.sched.org

buzzedrecall's Schedule



S 7:30pm – 8:25pm Blondes Cake Shop
S 7:30pm – 8:30pm Screens Santos Party House Basement
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Surfer Blood Santos Party House
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Chris Young The Rapper Fat Baby
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Telltale Fontana's
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Atlas Sound Le Poisson Rouge
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The Antlers Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:15pm – 11:10pm The Moi Non Plus Cake Shop
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Jukebox the Ghost Bowery Ballroom
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Octagon Pianos
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Photo Atlas Trash
S 11:45pm – 12:30am The Happy Hollows Lit Lounge
S 12:00am – 1:00am Sian Alice Group Knitting Factory
S 12:10am – 1:00am U-God Southpaw

P 12:30pm – 1:45pm Strategically Aligning Your Music World With Partnerships And Alliances NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907
F 2:00pm – 4:00pm Speaking In Code Norwood Screening Room
P 3:30pm – 4:45pm Understanding The Intricacies Of Modern Music Publishing NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802
F 7:15pm – 9:15pm Bananas!* Clearview Cinemas Chelsea
S 7:30pm – 8:15pm Drink Up Buttercup Cake Shop
S 8:45pm – 9:30pm Deastro Santos Party House
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The xx Mercury Lounge
F 9:15pm – 11:30pm My Movie Girl Clearview Cinemas Chelsea
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Apache Beat Bowery Poetry Club
S 10:00pm – 10:45pm Aeroplane Pageant Southpaw
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Atlas Sound Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm We Are Wolves Arlene's Grocery
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Cymbals Eat Guitars Santos Party House
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm Japanther The Suffolk Back Room
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Evan Dando Pianos
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Malajube Arlene's Grocery
S 11:00pm – 2:00am Ninjasonik Le Poisson Rouge
S 11:15pm – 12:00am We Are Country Mice Cake Shop
S 11:30pm – 12:30am The Teenage Prayers Southpaw
S 11:30pm – 12:15am Wild Yaks Knitting Factory
S 12:00am – 1:00am Holopaw Pianos
S 12:30am – 1:15am Coyote Eyes Delancey
S 12:30am – 1:30am Die! Die! Die! Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 1:00am – 2:00am Team Robespierre Mercury Lounge

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Bellflur Local 269
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm pow wow! Cake Shop
S 9:20pm – 9:50pm Camp Lo S.O.B.'s
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm We Should Be Dead Bowery Poetry Club
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Pink Noise Zebulon
S 10:00pm – 10:40pm The Antlers Delancey
S 10:00pm – 10:45pm The Postmarks Canal Room
S 10:45pm – 11:40pm Bear Hands Delancey
S 11:00pm – 2:30am Busta Rhymes B.B. King's
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Kittens Ablaze Cake Shop
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Robbers On High Street Bell House
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Deer Tick Bowery Ballroom
S 12:00am – 1:00am Pomegranates Bell House
S 12:00am – 1:00am Shaky Hands Cake Shop

S 6:00pm – 1:30am The Budos Band Knitting Factory
S 8:40pm – 9:25pm Inlets Delancey
S 8:45pm – 9:40pm Teenage Bottlerocket Europa
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Trashmen Southpaw
S 11:30pm – 12:30am Crystal Antlers Cake Shop
S 12:30am – 1:30am The Spinto Band Union Hall
S 1:00am – 2:00am Japandroids Bell House
S 1:00am – 2:00am Real Estate Delancey
S 2:00am – 3:00am Shout Out Out Out Out Mercury Lounge

S 8:30pm – 9:30pm Joan As Policewoman Knitting Factory
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The Postmarks Bell House
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm My Teenage Stride Delancey
S 10:45pm – 11:15pm Kidz In The Hall Gramercy Theater
S 11:20pm – 12:00am Boot Camp Clik Gramercy Theater
S 12:00am – 1:00am Pissed Jeans Mercury Lounge
S 12:30am – 1:15am An Albatross Union Pool