• Browse ↓
  • Share
  •  

    8:00 PM
    to 8:40 PM

    The Becoming
    4 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Tuesday
    event::about  Alt-rock quintet utilize emo, goth and hard rock elements.

    8:45 PM
    to 9:30 PM

    Dommin
    6 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Tuesday
    event::about  Darkling metal quartet teeming with gothic poetry and synth swoon.

    9:30 PM
    to 10:10 PM

    69 Eyes
    24 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Tuesday
    event::about  A goth band that embraces the pomp of rock and the dark side of life.
     

     

    9:00 PM
    to 9:45 PM

    Rough Francis
    5 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Wednesday

    9:45 PM
    to 10:30 PM

    Activator
    6 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Wednesday

    10:30 PM
    to 11:15 PM

    CX KiDTRONiK w/ Tchaka Diallo
    13 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Wednesday
    event::about  Humorous hip-hop and comedy.

    11:15 PM
    to 12:00 AM

    Saul Williams
    103 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Wednesday
    event::about  A meticulous grog of philosophical spits, avant-garde beats, and cultural defiance.
     

     

    9:00 PM
    to 10:00 PM

    Sxip Shirey and Adam Matta
    7 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Friday
    event::about  Innovative compositions painting surreal portraits of haunting and evocative vagabond cabaret.

    10:00 PM
    to 11:30 PM

    The Wiyos
    6 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Friday
    event::about  Bluesy swing band toying with traditional American folk and making it their own.

    11:45 PM
    to 1:00 AM

    Las Rubias Del Norte
    6 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Friday
    event::about  Jazzy late night lounge music for your island holiday, en EspaƱol.
     

     

    8:00 PM
    to 9:00 PM

    Da Beatminerz
    20 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  Enterprising hip-hop with soulful sensibilities and brassy funk.

    9:00 PM
    to 9:20 PM

    Team Facelift
    17 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  Irreverent old-school rap dealt out by MCs Fonda, Fat Jew and Machine.

    9:20 PM
    to 9:45 PM

    Skyzoo
    31 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  One of the most gifted MCs in recent memory, Skyzoo amazes with his pristine flow.

    9:45 PM
    to 10:10 PM

    Marco Polo & Torae
    22 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  Acerbic and gritty street corner observations, with staggering flow and blustering funk samples.

    10:10 PM
    to 10:45 PM

    Blue Scholars
    54 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  Eccentric alt-rap with spare production and percussive exotica inflections.

    10:45 PM
    to 11:15 PM

    Kidz In The Hall
    60 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  Breezy hip-hop that speaks to backpackers and hoodrats alike.

    11:20 PM
    to 12:00 AM

    Boot Camp Clik
    41 schedule::attendees
    Location Gramercy Theater
    eventtype  Showcase, Saturday
    event::about  KRS-One sidekick and his accomplice 9th Wonder astound with slithering jazz-based samples.
     


    footer::loading