2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival View Full Schedule: cmj09.sched.org

October 20 • Tuesday


 10:00am –  2:00pm C RLC Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P But How Will I Get Paid? - Reimbursement in a Digital World
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin, Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 11:00am –  12:15pm P The Real Meaning of D.I.Y. And Quitting Your Day Job
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P 'I'm In Between Gigs' A Music Industry Job Think Tank
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Music And Advertising: A Subconscious Cognitive Impulse Explosion
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Music Under New York: Stories From An Underground Culture
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
 12:30pm –  1:45pm P Specific Business Concepts Applied For The Modern Day Music Artist
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P 101.9 RXP Music Listening Session (Rock/AC/AAA/CHR)
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Rooms 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Graphically Challenged: The Lost Love Of The Album Cover And Beyond
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P Supurban: An Urban Genre Sounding Board With Some Superior Minds
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P The Inner Workings Of An Off Broadway Production Company
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  2:00pm –  3:15pm P The Path Of A Hit Song
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P A Full-On Major (Label, Publishing, Management, Agency, Legal) Pitch Session
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center, Room 401 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Hey Man! I Know My Rights! The Future of Intellectual Property
NYU, Kimmel Center, 9th Floor, Room 905-907 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P Spanning The Globe And Landscape Of The International Music Industry
NYU, Kimmel Center, 8th Floor, Shorin Room 802 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  3:30pm –  4:45pm P The Master(ing) Plan: Project Studio Vs. The Pros
NYU, Kimmel Center, 4th Floor, Room 406 (60 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012)
  5:00pm –  6:00pm C WNYU Session @ WNYU
WNYU Studios (5 University Place, bet. E. 8th St. and Waverly Pl.)
  5:00pm –  6:30pm C College Radio Mixer
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  5:00pm –  7:00pm C CMJ Media Meet-n-Greet Presented By LimeWire
LimeWire Space (45 Howard Street, New York, NY 10013)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Lowell Thompson & Crown Pilot
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:15pm S Surf City
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Graydon
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Red/X
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Invade Rome
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Laura Warshauer
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Quiet Loudly
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Lives of Famous Men
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Beat Radio
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Care Bears On Fire
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Deleted Scenes
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Israel Gripka
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jess King
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jill Hennessy
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Look Mexico
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Nine11 Thesaurus
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S OrganicArma
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Warpaint
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  11:00pm F Leonard Cohen: Live at the Isle of Wight 1970
Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Annex (76 Mercer Street, New York, NY 10012)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Black Moses Sound (Selector Twice and Clive Chin)
Spur Tree (76 Orchard St. (btwn Broome & Grand), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Motocade
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S The Paparazzi
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Porfirio
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:25pm S Blondes
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Screens
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  9:30pm F The Perfect Age Of Rock 'n' Roll
Clearview Cinemas Chelsea (260 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10019)
  7:30pm –  1:30am S DJ Odd Nosdam
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:40pm –  8:45pm S The Walter Schreifels Band
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Dick Prall
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Fearsome Sparrow
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Jamie Drastik
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Runner Runner
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Young Boys
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Laura Ault
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Eldar
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Beehive
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Becoming
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Bang Bang Eche
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Glasser
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Saadi
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amy Kuney
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black & White Years
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S DJ Souljah
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Franko
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Josh Mease
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S K-Holes
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kieran Leonard
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mammoth Life
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Max Vernon
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Michael Olatuja
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Nick Kerilo & the Coral
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S NYCSmoke
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S papercranes
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Right On Dynamite
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Swimclub
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Taylor Barton with GE Smith
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Fancy
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Matt Truman Ego Trip
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Yellow Dogs
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S True Womanhood
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Zs
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:30pm S FUCT
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S EASYBOY
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Evan Voytas
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Height With Friends
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Philip Seymour Hoffman
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Pitbull
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Mr. Jonathan Toubin
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:25pm –  9:20pm S Hospital Bombers
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  8:55pm S John Record
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:05pm S Chiddy Bang
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S The Bangz
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Autodrone
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Demander
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Stereo Skyline
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Julianna Barwick
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S April Smith and The Great Picture Show
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Colin Moore
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Dommin
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Free Energy
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kingston
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Parlovr
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Shoestrung
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Unsacred Hearts
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:40pm S The Rhodes
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:55pm –  9:25pm S Rioux
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jasmine Solano
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Little Fish
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:50pm S John Biz
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S A Classic Education
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Clare and the Reasons
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S CoConuts
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Come On Caboose
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Stars
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S ECHOecho
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Empires
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gigantic Hand
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S GiGi Fouquet
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gold Streets
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S KaiserCartel
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Kevin Blechdom ft. BARNWAVE
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Marianna Falusi
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Mon Khmer
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surfer Blood
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tennis Pro
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Library
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Thunder Power
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Western Civ
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Zach Williams
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:05pm –  9:30pm S Eprhyme
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Chris Young The Rapper
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Every Avenue
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Sydney Wayser
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Telltale
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:20pm –  10:15pm S Best Coast
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:25pm –  9:50pm S Bennett Jackson & The Ranch Hands
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Stalley
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:05pm S The Pracess
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S 69 Eyes
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Bone Gunn
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Laura Marling
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Two Tears
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Die! Die! Die!
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Higgins
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Adam Heldring
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dinowalrus
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S The Golden Filter
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Amber Rubarth
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Brother Joscephus & the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S 28 North
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Bustle In Your Hedge Row
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Des Roar
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:40pm S Peephole
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:50pm –  10:15pm S Paper or Plastic
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S Mr. Move
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Cold Flamez
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Cruel Black Dove
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Family Of The Year
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Angry Vs. The Bear
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Backwords
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Carlon
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S FIRS
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Greycoats
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Harlem
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Highlife
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Nive Nielsen
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Paper Route
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pete & J
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sean Bones
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S St. Helena
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Stand
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Steve Shiffman and the Land of No
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Tempo No Tempo
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Fieros
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Forms
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Naked Hearts
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Western States Motel
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S White Tie Affair
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  12:00am C CMJ Film Festival Opening Night Party
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 10:05pm –  10:40pm S King Chango
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:45pm S Kidz In Space
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:50pm S Menya
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Benji Cossa
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S freshkills
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Antlers
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Whore Moans
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:10pm S The Moi Non Plus
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:20pm –  11:00pm S Trouble Andrew
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Reni Lane
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S The Cringe
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S everyboy (solo)
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Flexions
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Cold Cave
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:40pm –  11:20pm S Rubblebucket
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S David Dallas
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Dead Leaf Echo
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Morning Papers
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Tabi Bonney
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S BLACK TAXI
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Dujeous
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Val Emmich
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Jordan
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Maldives
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Wiz Kalifa
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Awesome New Republic
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Dignan
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hammer No More The Fingers
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jukebox the Ghost
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jupiter One
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lovvers
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Maricopa
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Once
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rainbird
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robotanists
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rumspringa
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Saint Motel
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Teddy Blanks
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Lights Out
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Octagon
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Photo Atlas
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Psychic Paramount
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Unicycle Loves You
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S B-Roc of The Knocks
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Brooklyn Dawn
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Jason Smith
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ PS1
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sugar & Gold
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:05am S Surf City
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Brown Dog Jonez
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Relief
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:20pm –  12:00am S Fra Fra Sound
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Ringo Deathstarr
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Yula
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Far East Movement
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Smashproof
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Erin And Her Cello
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Unnatural Helpers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:40pm –  12:10am S Puba
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Black Whales
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Happy Hollows
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:40am S TAB the Band
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:45am S Mike Rocket and the Stars
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Anamanaguchi
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Cherry
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Change The Station
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Golden Triangle
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hungry Hands
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Logan Lynn
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Lovemakers
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nobody Can Dance
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Sian Alice Group
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Spit Hot Fire
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Team Genius
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Canon Logic
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Disciplines
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S Herbert Holler
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:05am –  1:00am S zZz
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:10am –  1:00am S U-God
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Hooray For Earth
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Arborea
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S The Stalkers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  1:30am S Male Bonding
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Darwin Deez
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Heavy Trash
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S James Pants
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  1:35am –  2:00am S DJ Dan Selzer
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Machinedrum
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Poirier
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  3:00am –  4:00am S Black Holes
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)