2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival full schedule at cmj09.sched.org

rote_campbell's Schedule



S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Dick Prall Canal Room
S 7:45pm – 8:40pm Laura Ault Arlene's Grocery
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Josh Mease Mercury Lounge
S 8:30pm – 9:30pm April Smith and The Great Picture Show Canal Room
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Clare and the Reasons Mercury Lounge
S 9:15pm – 10:00pm Sydney Wayser Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm Adam Heldring Googie's Lounge
S 9:30pm – 10:10pm Laura Marling Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm Bustle In Your Hedge Row Brooklyn Bowl
S 10:00pm – 10:45pm Family Of The Year Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Greycoats Spike Hill
S 10:15pm – 11:00pm The Antlers Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 10:40pm – 11:20pm Rubblebucket S.O.B.'s
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Dignan Living Room
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Fanfarlo Music Hall of Williamsburg

S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Faces On Film Bowery Poetry Club
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Freelance Whales Bowery Ballroom
S 7:00pm – 12:00am Hotep S.O.B.'s
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Lia Ices Mercury Lounge
S 7:30pm – 8:10pm Brit and Cavalry Delancey
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm BEAST Arlene's Grocery
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Beautiful Small Machines Kenny's Castaways
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Dawn Landes Bell House
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Findlay Brown Bowery Ballroom
S 8:00pm – 8:30pm Sydney Wayser Living Room
S 8:30pm – 9:15pm Evan Voytas Santos Party House Basement
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm The xx Mercury Lounge
S 9:30pm – 10:30pm Nathan Halpern Delancey (Upstairs)
S 9:40pm – 11:30pm Chris Barron & Friends Sullivan Hall
S 10:00pm – 10:45pm Bosque Brown Local 269
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Fanfarlo Bowery Ballroom
S 11:15pm – 12:00am Bang Bang Eche The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 11:45pm – 12:30am Arizona Fat Baby

S 6:00pm – 7:00pm Henry Wolfe Bell House
S 7:00pm – 8:00pm Freelance Whales Bell House
S 7:45pm – 8:15pm CALLmeKAT Delancey (Upstairs)
S 8:00pm – 9:00pm Patrick Watson Mercury Lounge
S 8:30pm – 9:10pm Bottle Up and Go The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Grand Analog Arlene's Grocery
S 10:00pm – 10:40pm The Antlers Delancey
S 10:00pm – 11:00pm Warpaint Le Poisson Rouge
S 10:30pm – 11:10pm Jessie Rose Trip Fontana's
S 10:30pm – 11:00pm Moonbabies Norwood
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Brighton MA Kenny's Castaways
S 11:00pm – 11:45pm So Many Dynamos Lit Lounge
S 11:25pm – 12:20am The Temper Trap Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 11:30pm – 12:00am Mike Posner S.O.B.'s
S 12:00am – 1:00am Local Natives Mercury Lounge
S 1:00am – 2:00am Sean Bones Mercury Lounge

S 7:00pm – 7:55pm Beast The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 7:30pm – 8:10pm Allen Stone Arlene's Grocery
S 7:30pm – 8:30pm Kate Tucker Googie's Lounge
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Heath Brandon Ace of Clubs
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm The Lovely Feathers Fat Baby
S 8:15pm – 9:10pm April Smith Arlene's Grocery
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Ravens & Chimes Mercury Lounge
S 10:40pm – 11:45pm The xx Music Hall of Williamsburg
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Dent May Cameo Gallery
S 11:00pm – 12:00am The Temper Trap Bowery Ballroom
S 12:00am – 12:50am Dan Black On The Side @Seaport
S 12:00am – 1:00am Portugal. The Man Bowery Ballroom
S 12:00am – 1:00am The Picture Mercury Lounge
S 12:15am – 1:10am Madison Ave Boys Arlene's Grocery

S 2:00pm – 2:45pm Emanuel and the Fear Delancey (Upstairs)
S 4:15pm – 5:00pm Local Natives Delancey (Upstairs)
S 7:45pm – 8:30pm Hyperpotamus Fat Baby
S 8:15pm – 9:00pm Mon Khmer The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Dan Black Santos Party House
S 9:00pm – 10:00pm Moondoggies Mercury Lounge
S 9:45pm – 10:30pm Savoir Adore The Studio @ Webster Hall
S 11:00pm – 12:00am Shilpa Ray And Her Happy Hookers Delancey
S 11:15pm – 12:00am Real Estate Music Hall of Williamsburg