2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival View Full Schedule: cmj09.sched.org

Type - showcase


October 20 • Tuesday

  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Lowell Thompson & Crown Pilot Rockwood Music Hall
  6:30pm –  7:15pm S Surf City Red Bull Space
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Graydon Delancey
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Red/X Arlene's Grocery
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Invade Rome Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Laura Warshauer Canal Room
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Quiet Loudly Fontana's
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Lives of Famous Men Highline Ballroom
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Beat Radio Glasslands Gallery
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Care Bears On Fire Bowery Ballroom
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Deleted Scenes Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Israel Gripka Living Room
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jess King Village Underground
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jill Hennessy DROM
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Look Mexico Spike Hill
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Nine11 Thesaurus Knitting Factory
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S OrganicArma Ace of Clubs
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Warpaint Mercury Lounge
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Black Moses Sound (Selector Twice and Clive Chin) Spur Tree
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Motocade Red Bull Space
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S The Paparazzi Pianos
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Porfirio Delancey
  7:30pm –  8:25pm S Blondes Cake Shop
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Screens Santos Party House Basement
  7:30pm –  1:30am S DJ Odd Nosdam Santos Party House Basement
  7:40pm –  8:45pm S The Walter Schreifels Band Music Hall of Williamsburg
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Dick Prall Canal Room
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Fearsome Sparrow Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Jamie Drastik Fat Baby
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Runner Runner Highline Ballroom
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Young Boys Fontana's
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Laura Ault Arlene's Grocery
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Eldar S.O.B.'s
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Beehive Bruar Falls
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Becoming Gramercy Theater
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Bang Bang Eche Red Bull Space
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Glasser The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Saadi Pianos
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amy Kuney Rockwood Music Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black & White Years Bowery Ballroom
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S DJ Souljah Southpaw
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Franko Ace of Clubs
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Josh Mease Mercury Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S K-Holes Santos Party House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kieran Leonard Local 269
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mammoth Life Pete's Candy Store
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Max Vernon Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Michael Olatuja DROM
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Nick Kerilo & the Coral Alphabet Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S NYCSmoke Charleston
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S papercranes Living Room
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Right On Dynamite Glasslands Gallery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Swimclub The Rose
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Taylor Barton with GE Smith Village Underground
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Fancy Spike Hill
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Matt Truman Ego Trip Trash
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Yellow Dogs The Suffolk
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S True Womanhood Cameo Gallery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Zs Knitting Factory
  8:00pm –  9:30pm S FUCT Sullivan Hall
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S EASYBOY The Suffolk Back Room
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Evan Voytas The Suffolk Back Room
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Height With Friends The Suffolk Back Room
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Philip Seymour Hoffman The Suffolk Back Room
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Pitbull B.B. King's
  8:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Mr. Jonathan Toubin Santos Party House
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green Delancey
  8:25pm –  9:20pm S Hospital Bombers Cake Shop
  8:30pm –  8:55pm S John Record Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center
  8:30pm –  9:05pm S Chiddy Bang S.O.B.'s
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S The Bangz Fat Baby
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Autodrone Fontana's
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Demander Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Stereo Skyline Highline Ballroom
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Julianna Barwick Santos Party House Basement
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S April Smith and The Great Picture Show Canal Room
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Colin Moore Googie's Lounge
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Dommin Gramercy Theater
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Free Energy The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kingston Red Bull Space
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel Music Hall of Williamsburg
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Parlovr Bruar Falls
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Shoestrung Lit Lounge
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Unsacred Hearts Pianos
  8:45pm –  9:40pm S The Rhodes Arlene's Grocery
  8:55pm –  9:25pm S Rioux Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jasmine Solano Southpaw
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Little Fish Ace of Clubs
  9:00pm –  9:50pm S John Biz Brooklyn Bowl
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S A Classic Education Local 269
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Clare and the Reasons Mercury Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S CoConuts Knitting Factory
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Come On Caboose The Rose
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Stars Trash
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S ECHOecho Glasslands Gallery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Empires Union Hall
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gigantic Hand Spike Hill
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S GiGi Fouquet Village Underground
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gold Streets Charleston
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S KaiserCartel Living Room
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Kevin Blechdom ft. BARNWAVE Zebulon
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Marianna Falusi DROM
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Mon Khmer Cameo Gallery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surfer Blood Santos Party House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tennis Pro The Suffolk
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Library Bowery Electric
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires Le Poisson Rouge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Thunder Power Pete's Candy Store
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Western Civ Kenny's Castaways
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Zach Williams Bowery Ballroom
  9:05pm –  9:30pm S Eprhyme S.O.B.'s
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Chris Young The Rapper Fat Baby
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Every Avenue Highline Ballroom
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Sydney Wayser Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Telltale Fontana's
  9:20pm –  10:15pm S Best Coast Cake Shop
  9:25pm –  9:50pm S Bennett Jackson & The Ranch Hands Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Stalley Southpaw
  9:30pm –  10:05pm S The Pracess S.O.B.'s
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S 69 Eyes Gramercy Theater
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Bone Gunn Bruar Falls
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Laura Marling Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Two Tears Lit Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Die! Die! Die! Red Bull Space
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Higgins Pianos
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Adam Heldring Googie's Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dinowalrus Santos Party House Basement
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S The Golden Filter The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Amber Rubarth Canal Room
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Brother Joscephus & the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra Sullivan Hall
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S 28 North Ace of Clubs
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Bustle In Your Hedge Row Brooklyn Bowl
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Des Roar Delancey
  9:45pm –  10:40pm S Peephole Arlene's Grocery
  9:50pm –  10:15pm S Paper or Plastic Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S Mr. Move Southpaw
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Cold Flamez Fat Baby
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Cruel Black Dove Fontana's
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Family Of The Year Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Angry Vs. The Bear Bowery Electric
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound Le Poisson Rouge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Backwords The Rose
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Carlon Charleston
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S FIRS The Suffolk Back Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Greycoats Spike Hill
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Harlem Santos Party House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Highlife Knitting Factory
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Nive Nielsen Pete's Candy Store
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Paper Route Union Hall
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pete & J Mercury Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sean Bones Glasslands Gallery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S St. Helena Alphabet Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Stand Bowery Ballroom
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Steve Shiffman and the Land of No Trash
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Tempo No Tempo The Suffolk
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Fieros Living Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Forms Kenny's Castaways
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Naked Hearts Cameo Gallery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Western States Motel Local 269
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S White Tie Affair Highline Ballroom
 10:05pm –  10:40pm S King Chango S.O.B.'s
 10:15pm –  10:45pm S Kidz In Space Red Bull Space
 10:15pm –  10:50pm S Menya Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Benji Cossa Pianos
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S freshkills Lit Lounge
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Antlers Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Whore Moans Bruar Falls
 10:15pm –  11:10pm S The Moi Non Plus Cake Shop
 10:20pm –  11:00pm S Trouble Andrew Southpaw
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Reni Lane Ace of Clubs
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S The Cringe Delancey
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S everyboy (solo) Googie's Lounge
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Flexions Santos Party House Basement
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Cold Cave The Studio @ Webster Hall
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars Blue Note
 10:40pm –  11:20pm S Rubblebucket S.O.B.'s
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S David Dallas Red Bull Space
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Dead Leaf Echo Fontana's
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Morning Papers Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Tabi Bonney Fat Baby
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S BLACK TAXI Arlene's Grocery
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Dujeous Sullivan Hall
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Val Emmich Canal Room
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Jordan Lit Lounge
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Maldives Bruar Falls
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Wiz Kalifa Southpaw
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Awesome New Republic Bowery Electric
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast Le Poisson Rouge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Dignan Living Room
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo Music Hall of Williamsburg
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hammer No More The Fingers Charleston
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jukebox the Ghost Bowery Ballroom
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jupiter One Mercury Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lovvers Santos Party House
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Maricopa Local 269
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Once The Suffolk
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rainbird Zebulon
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robotanists The Rose
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rumspringa The Suffolk Back Room
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Saint Motel Kenny's Castaways
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Teddy Blanks Pete's Candy Store
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Lights Out Alphabet Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Octagon Pianos
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Photo Atlas Trash
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Psychic Paramount Knitting Factory
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Unicycle Loves You Spike Hill
 11:00pm –  1:00am S B-Roc of The Knocks Citrine
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Brooklyn Dawn Citrine
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Jason Smith Citrine
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ PS1 Citrine
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sugar & Gold Cameo Gallery
 11:10pm –  12:05am S Surf City Cake Shop
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Brown Dog Jonez Delancey
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Relief Ace of Clubs
 11:20pm –  12:00am S Fra Fra Sound S.O.B.'s
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Ringo Deathstarr Fontana's
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Yula Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Far East Movement Fat Baby
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Smashproof Red Bull Space
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Erin And Her Cello Googie's Lounge
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Unnatural Helpers Santos Party House Basement
 11:40pm –  12:10am S Puba Southpaw
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Black Whales Bruar Falls
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Happy Hollows Lit Lounge
 11:45pm –  12:40am S TAB the Band Arlene's Grocery
 11:45pm –  12:45am S Mike Rocket and the Stars Sullivan Hall
 12:00am –  1:00am S Anamanaguchi Cameo Gallery
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Cherry Spike Hill
 12:00am –  1:00am S Change The Station Trash
 12:00am –  1:00am S Golden Triangle Santos Party House
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hungry Hands Charleston
 12:00am –  1:00am S Logan Lynn Bowery Electric
 12:00am –  1:00am S Lovemakers The Suffolk
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nobody Can Dance Delancey
 12:00am –  1:00am S Sian Alice Group Knitting Factory
 12:00am –  1:00am S Spit Hot Fire Ace of Clubs
 12:00am –  1:00am S Team Genius Local 269
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Canon Logic Kenny's Castaways
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Disciplines Mercury Lounge
 12:00am –  4:00am S Herbert Holler S.O.B.'s
 12:05am –  1:00am S zZz Cake Shop
 12:10am –  1:00am S U-God Southpaw
 12:15am –  1:00am S Hooray For Earth Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Arborea Googie's Lounge
 12:30am –  1:30am S The Stalkers Santos Party House Basement
  1:00am –  1:30am S Male Bonding Cake Shop
  1:00am –  2:00am S Darwin Deez Cameo Gallery
  1:00am –  2:00am S Heavy Trash Santos Party House
  1:00am –  2:00am S James Pants Glasslands Gallery
  1:35am –  2:00am S DJ Dan Selzer Cake Shop
  2:00am –  3:00am S Machinedrum Glasslands Gallery
  2:00am –  3:00am S Poirier Glasslands Gallery
  3:00am –  4:00am S Black Holes Glasslands Gallery

October 21 • Wednesday

  6:00pm –  4:00pm S DJ Parler DROM
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Andrew Belle Rockwood Music Hall
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Satchel Adams Wicked Willy's
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Steve Abel Village Underground
  7:00pm –  7:20pm S Those Chosen DROM
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S David Lang Le Poisson Rouge
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Alan Cohen Experience Local 269
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Beach Fossils Santos Party House Basement
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Nouvellas Knitting Factory
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bodega Girls Pianos
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Christine Martucci Wicked Willy's
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Clothes Make The Man Ace of Clubs
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Emilyn Brodsky Living Room
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Faces On Film Bowery Poetry Club
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales Bowery Ballroom
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lia Ices Mercury Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Railbird Rockwood Music Hall
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Silly Kissers Arlene's Grocery
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Tenderhooks Spike Hill
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S The States Village Underground
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Wunderbugg Kenny's Castaways
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Gabe Liedman (hosting) Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Jenny Slate (hosting) Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Kumail Nanjiani Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Matt McCarthy Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Max Silvestri (hosting) Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Anwar Robinson S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Dmo Macklin S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Eric Roberson S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Hotep S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Soundhouse S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Collective S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Senate S.O.B.'s
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Free Energy Santos Party House
  7:20pm –  7:35pm S Kimberly Nichole DROM
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Brit and Cavalry Delancey
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Drink Up Buttercup Cake Shop
  7:35pm –  7:55pm S Jesse Boykins III DROM
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Blood Warrior Knitting Factory
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Eternal Summers Santos Party House Basement
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S NOW Ensemble Le Poisson Rouge
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S The Boy Bathing Local 269
  7:55pm –  8:15pm S Diamond District DROM
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Sydney Wayser Living Room
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S John Biz Bruar Falls
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S We Are The World Bowery Poetry Club
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S MONEY/PAPER/HEARTS The Suffolk Back Room
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Team William Fat Baby
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S the black watch Lit Lounge
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Ungdomskullen Santos Party House
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Clinton Curtis Sullivan Hall
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Gully Bank Sound System Brooklyn Bowl
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S ALOUD Glasslands Gallery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Bang Bang Eche Pianos
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S BEAST Arlene's Grocery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Beautiful Small Machines Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Brass Bed Wicked Willy's
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Click Clack Boom Spike Hill
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Crush Club Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dawn Landes Bell House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Findlay Brown Bowery Ballroom
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hermit Thrushes Charleston
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Javelin Mercury Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Jones Street Station Alphabet Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Love In October Trash
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mad Soul Child Village Underground
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Peter Peter Hughes Union Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Red Collar Ace of Clubs
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Treeboy & Raspberry Jones (DJ set) Littlefield
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Big Sean DROM
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Ivana XL Delancey
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S The Depreciation Guild Cake Shop
  8:30pm –  8:00pm S Julia Wolfe Le Poisson Rouge
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Pinky Swear Living Room
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Dan Mills Local 269
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Evan Voytas Santos Party House Basement
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Paul & the Patients Southpaw
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Takka Takka Knitting Factory
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Lucky Fonz III Googie's Lounge
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S The Gulf of Michigan Delancey (Upstairs)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Twitch The Ripper Maxwell's
  8:35pm –  9:00pm S Pac Div DROM
  8:45pm –  9:15pm S Javaughn Brooklyn Bowl
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Deastro Santos Party House
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S International Espionage! The Suffolk Back Room
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S New Villager Bowery Poetry Club
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Oh My God Lit Lounge
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Setting Sun Bruar Falls
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Space Capone Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Under the Sherry Moon Fat Baby
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Kleenex Girl Wonder Union Hall
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Mutlu Sullivan Hall
  9:00pm –  9:10pm S Sara Benincasa Living Room
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Darcy James Argue's Secret Society Le Poisson Rouge
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S The Swimmers The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Buke and Gass Delancey
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Housing Authority The Rose
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Ringo Deathstarr Cake Shop
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Rough Francis Gramercy Theater
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Blair Alphabet Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ribbons Glasslands Gallery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Richard Davies Kenny's Castaways
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surf City Bell House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Purrs Wicked Willy's
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Roulettes Charleston
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Wrecking Ace of Clubs
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The xx Mercury Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S These United States Pianos
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Think About Life Arlene's Grocery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tigercity Bowery Ballroom
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Valley Of The Shadow Of Death Zebulon
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Volcanoless In Canada Spike Hill
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio Southpaw
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Gully Bank Sound System Brooklyn Bowl
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S La Strada Knitting Factory
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Small Black Santos Party House Basement
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Will Kevans Local 269
  9:15pm –  10:30pm S Elon James White Living Room
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Apache Beat Bowery Poetry Club
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dead Heart Bloom Bruar Falls
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Enemy Lovers Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Binary Sunrise Lit Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Black Cherry Fat Baby
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S I Was A King Santos Party House
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S The Megaphonic Thrift The Suffolk Back Room
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Harlem Maxwell's
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Naia Kete Googie's Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Nathan Halpern Delancey (Upstairs)
  9:40pm –  10:30pm S El May Union Hall
  9:40pm –  11:30pm S Chris Barron & Friends Sullivan Hall
  9:45pm –  10:15pm S Hank and Cupcakes Delancey
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Activator Gramercy Theater
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Mic Crenshaw The Rose
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Twin Atlantic The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Zaza Cake Shop
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Real Estate Santos Party House Basement
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Aeroplane Pageant Southpaw
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Bosque Brown Local 269
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Title Tracks Knitting Factory
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Batrider Charleston
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Bel Air Alphabet Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Dang-It Bobby's Pete's Candy Store
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Darlings Glasslands Gallery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Demander Spike Hill
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Family Of The Year Living Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Gentleman Auction House Trash
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Julian Marley + The Uprising (feat Stephen Marley) Brooklyn Bowl
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Kate Bradley & Goodbye Horses Kenny's Castaways
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Mumford & Sons Mercury Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Postelles Bowery Ballroom
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sparky Quano Zebulon
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Candles Pianos
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Knew Wicked Willy's
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Love Language Bell House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Are Wolves Arlene's Grocery
 10:15pm –  10:00pm S Renminbi Lit Lounge
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cymbals Eat Guitars Santos Party House
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Empires Fat Baby
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Field Theory Bruar Falls
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Japanther The Suffolk Back Room
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Modern Skirts Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Suckers Bowery Poetry Club
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Narrative Delancey
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Dinowalrus Cake Shop
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Rubik The Studio @ Webster Hall
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Azeem The Rose
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S CX KiDTRONiK w/ Tchaka Diallo Gramercy Theater
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Franklin Bruno Union Hall
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars Blue Note
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Lovemakers Maxwell's
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Savoir Adore (DJ Set) Santos Party House Basement
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Thomas Simon Delancey (Upstairs)
 10:30pm –  11:40pm S SV4 (DJ set) Littlefield
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Class Actress Southpaw
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Black Hollies Knitting Factory
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Currensy B.B. King's
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Jadakiss B.B. King's
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Kidz In The Hall B.B. King's
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Raekwon B.B. King's
 10:45pm –  12:30am S Michael Sackler-Berner Local 269
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Let's Wrestle Bell House
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Jason Trachtenburg Living Room
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Mike Del Rio Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Sherlock's Daughter Bruar Falls
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Absentstar Fat Baby
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Hesta Prynn Delancey
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Les Handclaps Cameo Gallery
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Tiger! Shit! Tiger! Tiger! Lit Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S and the relatives Charleston
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Bear Hands Mercury Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast Music Hall of Williamsburg
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Evan Dando Pianos
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo Bowery Ballroom
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Golden Silvers Bowery Poetry Club
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Heavy Birds Pete's Candy Store
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hot Lava Glasslands Gallery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Malajube Arlene's Grocery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Motocade Spike Hill
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Norris Zebulon
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Soul Wicked Willy's
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Beautiful Taste Kenny's Castaways
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Seedy Seeds Trash
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Ume Ace of Clubs
 11:00pm –  12:00am S US Royalty Fontana's
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Clipse Le Poisson Rouge
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Grandchildren Le Poisson Rouge
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Ninjasonik Le Poisson Rouge
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Violens Le Poisson Rouge
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Bang Bang Eche The Studio @ Webster Hall
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Primeridian The Rose
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Saul Williams Gramercy Theater
 11:15pm –  12:00am S We Are Country Mice Cake Shop
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Alina Simone Living Room
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Math the Band Santos Party House Basement
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Wild Yaks Knitting Factory
 11:30pm –  12:15am S William F. Gibbs Local 269
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Hollis Brown Sullivan Hall
 11:30pm –  12:30am S James Jameson Delancey (Upstairs)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Miz Metro DROM
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Ruth Minnikin Googie's Lounge
 11:30pm –  12:30am S The Teenage Prayers Southpaw
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Arizona Fat Baby
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Baby Monster Cameo Gallery
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Only Thieves Lit Lounge
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Rob Roy Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Strega Bruar Falls
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The New Collisions Delancey
 11:45pm –  1:00am S Mike Servito (DJ set) Littlefield
 12:00am –  12:50am S Surfer Blood Cake Shop
 12:00am –  1:00am S Boogie Boarder Glasslands Gallery
 12:00am –  1:00am S David Dallas The Rose
 12:00am –  1:00am S Duchess Says Arlene's Grocery
 12:00am –  1:00am S Fool's Gold Bowery Poetry Club
 12:00am –  1:00am S Holopaw Pianos
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kingston Spike Hill
 12:00am –  1:00am S Middle Distance Runner Fontana's
 12:00am –  1:00am S Midnight Juggernauts Bowery Ballroom
 12:00am –  1:00am S miniBoone Charleston
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pete & The Pirates Bell House
 12:00am –  1:00am S Screaming Females Mercury Lounge
 12:00am –  1:00am S Silent Way Kenny's Castaways
 12:00am –  1:00am S Steel Phantoms Ace of Clubs
 12:00am –  1:00am S Stoneman Cole Wicked Willy's
 12:00am –  4:00am S Angelo Lomelo S.O.B.'s
 12:15am –  1:00am S French Horn Rebellion Santos Party House Basement
 12:15am –  1:00am S Still Flyin Knitting Factory
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Armchairs Local 269
 12:30am –  1:15am S Coyote Eyes Delancey
 12:30am –  1:30am S Die! Die! Die! Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Jenn Grant Googie's Lounge
 12:30am –  1:30am S Kid Color Cameo Gallery
 12:30am –  1:30am S Terry Poison DROM
  1:00am –  2:00am S Colwell Rockwood Music Hall
  1:00am –  2:00am S Derek Mckeith Wicked Willy's
  1:00am –  2:00am S Hey Champ (DJ Set) Santos Party House Basement
  1:00am –  2:00am S Lowery Fontana's
  1:00am –  2:00am S Mussels Glasslands Gallery
  1:00am –  2:00am S Team Robespierre Mercury Lounge
  2:00am –  3:00am S Mighty Five (DJ Set) Santos Party House Basement
  2:30am –  3:00am S K'naan Le Poisson Rouge

October 22 • Thursday

  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Henry Wolfe Bell House
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Josh Charles Village Underground
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Rachel Platten Rockwood Music Hall
  6:15pm –  7:00pm S We Are Enfant Terrible Delancey
  6:30pm –  7:00pm S Describe DROM
  6:30pm –  7:30pm S DJ Per Gardehall Norwood
  6:30pm –  9:30pm S Diwon DROM
  7:00pm –  7:15pm S Shawn Chrystopher S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  7:30pm S Darshan DROM
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Bin Laden Blowing Up The Studio @ Webster Hall
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Reni Lane Delancey
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S At Sea The Suffolk
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Pete Drungle feat. Pamelia Kurstin Delancey (Upstairs)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bellflur Local 269
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Choir of Young Believers Le Poisson Rouge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Chris Kasper Rockwood Music Hall
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Dead Sexy Inc. Ace of Clubs
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S DJ Boo 92Y Tribeca
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales Bell House
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JBM Mercury Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JD Souther Living Room
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lachi Village Underground
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Loxsly Union Hall
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S NLX Bowery Electric
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Otter Petter Kenny's Castaways
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Jabari (hosting) S.O.B.'s
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Phat Phillie 92Y Tribeca
  7:00pm –  1:00am S Dave Godowsky Mercury Lounge
  7:20pm –  7:40pm S Prgz S.O.B.'s
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Eprhyme DROM
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Jaw Lesson Norwood
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Destrophy Nokia Theater
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Matt Mayes Googie's Lounge
  7:45pm –  8:15pm S CALLmeKAT Delancey (Upstairs)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Skibunny The Suffolk
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Suckers Delancey
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Tony Castles The Studio @ Webster Hall
  7:50pm –  8:10pm S Freddie Gibbs S.O.B.'s
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S DJ Avi Roig (It's A Trap) Norwood
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Hush Now Bruar Falls
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Antarctic Lit Lounge
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Chuck Mosley Fat Baby
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Paleo Bowery Ballroom
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S The Binary Marketing Show The Rose
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amber Rubarth Rockwood Music Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S At Versaris 92Y Tribeca
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Best Man Local 269
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green Trash
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Drunken Barn Dance Spike Hill
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Elodie O Ace of Clubs
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Flying Machines Fontana's
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Grammar Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kim Taylor Living Room
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Patrick Watson Mercury Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S RUBIK Union Pool
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sara Haze Village Underground
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Small Black Bell House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Special Guest Pianos
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Spiral Beach Arlene's Grocery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Suzannah Johannes Knitting Factory
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Tall Tall Trees Bowery Electric
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Frontier Brothers Alphabet Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Press Charleston
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Unicycle Loves You Union Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Via Tania Le Poisson Rouge
  8:00pm –  9:40pm S Kosha Dillz DROM
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Vertical Horizon Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Holy Ghost! Brooklyn Bowl
  8:00pm –  4:00am S James Murphy and Pat Mahoney (Special Disco Version) Brooklyn Bowl
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Shit Robot Brooklyn Bowl
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Still Going Brooklyn Bowl
  8:00pm –  4:00am S YACHT Brooklyn Bowl
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Pill S.O.B.'s
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Chen Lo Rebel
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Seventh Void Nokia Theater
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Spottiswoode Delancey (Upstairs)
  8:15pm –  9:30pm S Lynch feat. Jim Loughlin of moe. Sullivan Hall
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Francis Norwood
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S The Bongos Maxwell's
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Bottle Up and Go The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Yes Giantess Delancey
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Bobby Long Canal Room
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Lowry The Suffolk
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Tandy Googie's Lounge
  8:40pm –  9:15pm S Brandon Hines S.O.B.'s
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Electro Morocco & Dreams in Static DROM
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S FOUND The Rose
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Holy Sons Bowery Ballroom
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kill Kill Kill Cameo Gallery
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Spanish Prisoners Bruar Falls
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Bronzed Chorus Lit Lounge
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S We're Pregnant Fat Baby
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat) Norwood
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jern Eye Southpaw
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Subplots Bowery Poetry Club
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Golden Silvers Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S The Sea Fontana's
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Thomas Truax Delancey (Upstairs)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Alec Ounsworth Mercury Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Annie And the Beekeepers Living Room
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Arpline Union Hall
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Beep Beep Knitting Factory
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Men Dreaming Nokia Theater
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Diehard Charleston
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ethan Lipton Rockwood Music Hall
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Grand Analog Arlene's Grocery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Hawk and Dove Bell House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S La Melodia 92Y Tribeca
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Lightning Love Spike Hill
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Migu Le Poisson Rouge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Paper Airplane Alphabet Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Pocketknife Bowery Electric
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S pow wow! Cake Shop
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Regia Local 269
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S REGO Kenny's Castaways
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Sgt Dunbar and the Hobo Banned Zebulon
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Shaka Ponk Ace of Clubs
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt Pianos
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Idle Hands Trash
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Timber Timbre Union Pool
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tina Brown & Pimp Ninja Rebel
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S You, You're Awesome Pete's Candy Store
  9:00pm –  12:00am S DJ Keelay Southpaw
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Bloodgroup The Suffolk
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio Canal Room
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Delorean Delancey
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Suckers The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:20pm –  9:50pm S Camp Lo S.O.B.'s
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Illa J & Frank Nitt Southpaw
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Sofia Talvik Norwood
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dinosaur Feathers Bruar Falls
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Computer Perfection The Rose
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S drugdealer Fat Baby
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S HO-AG Lit Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Knives Everywhere Fat Baby
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S So Many Wizards Cameo Gallery
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dolorean Bowery Ballroom
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Kasey Anderson Googie's Lounge
  9:30pm –  11:00pm S Break Science feat. Adam Deitch Sullivan Hall
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S General Fiasco Fontana's
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Goldhawks Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Paul Wallfisch Delancey (Upstairs)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S We Should Be Dead Bowery Poetry Club
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S 2am Club S.O.B.'s
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat) Norwood
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Finale Southpaw
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Hunter Valentine Rebel
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S The Antlers Delancey
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Postmarks Canal Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S A Million Years Bowery Electric
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Ambulance LTD Mercury Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Chris Bathgate Spike Hill
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Christopher Chu (Morning Benders) Living Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Classified Arlene's Grocery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Coolooloosh 92Y Tribeca
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Das Racist The Studio @ Webster Hall
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Deleted Scenes Union Hall
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Elsinore Kenny's Castaways
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Free Energy Pianos
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Hunters Charleston
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Janel and Anthony Pete's Candy Store
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S mynameisjohnmichael Alphabet Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pink Noise Zebulon
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sleeping in the Aviary Local 269
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Still Life Still Union Pool
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sweet Fanny Adams Ace of Clubs
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Shackeltons Trash
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Type O Negative Nokia Theater
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Uninhabitable Mansions Bell House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S UUVVWWZ Knitting Factory
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Warpaint Le Poisson Rouge
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S The Bongos Maxwell's
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Answering Machine Cake Shop
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cinemechanica Lit Lounge
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Descender Fat Baby
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Exit Music Cameo Gallery
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Meeting of Important People Bruar Falls
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Oh Fortuna The Rose
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Moonbabies Norwood
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Oddisee Southpaw
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Theophilus London S.O.B.'s
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Jessie Rose Trip Fontana's
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Nick Howard Crash Mansion
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S The Minutes Bowery Poetry Club
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S David J w/ members of Botanica (Halloween set feat. covers & Bauhaus songs) Delancey (Upstairs)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Mumford & Sons Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chip Robinson Googie's Lounge
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chris Denny and The Natives Bowery Ballroom
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars Blue Note
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Lana Del Rey Canal Room
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Fire & Reason Rebel
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S Bear Hands Delancey
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S DJ Babak. Adam Tensta Norwood
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Kam Moye aka Supastition Southpaw
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Pet Ghost Project Bruar Falls
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Teenage Prayers Trash
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Arabrot Fat Baby
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S So Many Dynamos Lit Lounge
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Voices Voices Cameo Gallery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Alfaress 92Y Tribeca
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Army Navy Union Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Black Taxi Bowery Electric
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Brighton MA Kenny's Castaways
 11:00pm –  12:00am S EOTO Sullivan Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Gordon Voidwell The Studio @ Webster Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S GunFight! Charleston
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hockey Mercury Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jets Overhead Arlene's Grocery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Kittens Ablaze Cake Shop
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Little Teeth Zebulon
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Marcellus Hall Living Room
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Canes Knitting Factory
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robbers On High Street Bell House
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Shilpa Ray Pianos
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Americans Local 269
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Frontier Ruckus Spike Hill
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Mieka Canon Rockwood Music Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The National Reserve Pete's Candy Store
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The River Raid Ace of Clubs
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The States Alphabet Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Zeus Union Pool
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Secret Comedy Central Comedians Comix
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Busta Rhymes B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S D.I.T.C. B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ A -Trak B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ Craze B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Rahzel & DJ JS 1 B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Sadat X B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Styles P & DJ Green Lantern B.B. King's
 11:00pm –  2:30am S X-Ecutioners B.B. King's
 11:10pm –  11:30pm S Big Sean S.O.B.'s
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Alyson Greenfield Crash Mansion
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Crash & Burn Delancey (Upstairs)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Super Extra Bonus Party Bowery Poetry Club
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Youth Group Fontana's
 11:25pm –  12:20am S The Temper Trap Music Hall of Williamsburg
 11:30pm –  11:55pm S Trinity (A.G., Sadat X, DJ Jab) Southpaw
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Mike Posner S.O.B.'s
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Semaj Rebel
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Your Nature Canal Room
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Deer Tick Bowery Ballroom
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Nate Schweber Googie's Lounge
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Andy J Gallagher Bruar Falls
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Decapitado Fat Baby
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Polyamorous Affair Cameo Gallery
 11:45pm –  12:40am S Male Bonding Delancey
 11:55pm –  12:30am S Tanya Morgan Southpaw
 12:00am –  12:00am S Shinichi Osawa Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
 12:00am –  12:40am S Goon Squad Rebel
 12:00am –  12:40am S The Star Department Bowery Poetry Club
 12:00am –  12:45am S Kirstan Dehan Crash Mansion
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Tie Party Charleston
 12:00am –  1:00am S BM LINX Pianos
 12:00am –  1:00am S Corto Maltese Local 269
 12:00am –  1:00am S Earatik Statik Kenny's Castaways
 12:00am –  1:00am S Elliott Brood Living Room
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hollerado Union Pool
 12:00am –  1:00am S Local Natives Mercury Lounge
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nomadic Massive 92Y Tribeca
 12:00am –  1:00am S Orenda Fink Knitting Factory
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pomegranates Bell House
 12:00am –  1:00am S Priestess Arlene's Grocery
 12:00am –  1:00am S Shaky Hands Cake Shop
 12:00am –  1:00am S The King Left Fontana's
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Past Times Trash
 12:00am –  4:00am S DJ Nikodemus & guests S.O.B.'s
 12:00am –  1:00am S Reid Paley Delancey (Upstairs)
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Constellations Canal Room
 12:30am –  1:15am S Corridor Cameo Gallery
 12:30am –  1:30am S Ben Wildenhaus Googie's Lounge
 12:30am –  1:30am S Souls Of Mischief Southpaw
 12:45am –  1:15am S Stephanie Carlin Crash Mansion
 12:45am –  1:30am S Dark Room Notes Bowery Poetry Club
 12:45am –  1:40am S Special Guests Delancey
  1:00am –  2:00am S Choir of Young Believers Pianos
  1:00am –  2:00am S Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson Knitting Factory
  1:00am –  2:00am S Sean Bones Mercury Lounge
  1:15am –  2:00am S My Other Friend Crash Mansion
  1:15am –  2:00am S Warpaint Cameo Gallery

October 23 • Friday

  5:00pm –  11:00pm S DJ Edgar S.O.B.'s
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S Ray Rodriguez y Swing Sabroso S.O.B.'s
  6:00pm –  6:40pm S Andrew Belle Arlene's Grocery
  6:00pm –  6:40pm S Higher Giant Europa
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S CoQ10 Village Underground
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Roberto Poveda DROM
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S The Uglysuit Rockwood Music Hall
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Weird Owl Union Pool
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Binky Griptite and The Dap Kings Knitting Factory
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Menahan Street Band Knitting Factory
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens Knitting Factory
  6:00pm –  1:30am S The Budos Band Knitting Factory
  6:30pm –  7:15pm S Delorean Le Poisson Rouge
  6:30pm –  9:00pm S Balagan DROM
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Ashes Arlene's Grocery
  6:45pm –  7:40pm S Joey Cape (Lagwagon) and Jon Snodgrass (Drag The River) Europa
  7:00pm –  7:30pm S Kidz In Space Bowery Poetry Club
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S The Surrender Ace of Clubs
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S And The Moneynotes Union Hall
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Cruel Black Dove Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Queen Killing King Highline Ballroom
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Royalties Fat Baby
  7:00pm –  7:50pm S Patrick Cleandenim On The Side @Seaport
  7:00pm –  7:50pm S Squaaks Spike Hill
  7:00pm –  7:55pm S Beast The Studio @ Webster Hall
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Common Loon Bell House
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Don Brownrigg Alphabet Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Drawlings Cameo Gallery
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Glasser The Suffolk
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Goldhawks Mercury Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Imaad Wasif w/ Two Part Beast Union Pool
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Julia Nunes Bowery Ballroom
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Matt Duke Living Room
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Papa Bowery Electric
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Rosalia Roio DROM
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Spring Tigers Lit Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S The Great Nostalgic Local 269
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Veritas Village Underground
  7:00pm –  12:30am S Nick Catchdubs The Studio @ Webster Hall
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Holly Miranda Le Poisson Rouge
  7:15pm –  8:30pm S The Depreciation Guild Cake Shop
  7:15pm –  8:30pm S The Fleshtones Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Allen Stone Arlene's Grocery
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Smashproof Bowery Poetry Club
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Gloominous Doom Fontana's
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Apollo Run Cake Shop
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Kate Tucker Googie's Lounge
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Bridges and Powerlines Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Giant Cloud Union Hall
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Heath Brandon Ace of Clubs
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S The Lovely Feathers Fat Baby
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Chief Highline Ballroom
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Cobra Skulls Europa
  7:50pm –  8:40pm S Grammar Debate Spike Hill
  7:50pm –  8:40pm S Slow Country On The Side @Seaport
  7:55pm –  8:40pm S Two Fresh The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Eternal Summers Delancey
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S All The Day Holiday Bowery Ballroom
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Bebe Buell Village Underground
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Calypso Bowery Electric
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Cymbals Eat Guitars Le Poisson Rouge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Denney and the Jets Charleston
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dizzy Balloon Wicked Willy's
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Greg Holden Rockwood Music Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Harlem The Suffolk
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hi Red Center Lit Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hopewell Union Pool
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Ihsan Muhammad DROM
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kria Brekkan Cameo Gallery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Michal Towber Living Room
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Motel Motel Bell House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S octoberman Local 269
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Silver Starling Mercury Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sore Eros Pianos
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Spaceships Are Cool Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Starcode Alphabet Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Stuyvesant Trash
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Rocco John Group Zebulon
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Bobby Brown B.B. King's
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Lavalier Pure Volume House
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Mother of Three Pure Volume House
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S The Bowery Riots Pure Volume House
  8:00pm –  1:00am S BELL (DJ) Delancey
  8:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Pumpkin Patch Delancey
  8:00pm –  1:00am S Drew H Delancey
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Fat Tony Bowery Poetry Club
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Howl Fontana's
  8:15pm –  9:10pm S April Smith Arlene's Grocery
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Zuri Star Ace of Clubs
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Immaculate Machine Fat Baby
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Moonbabies Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Floating Action Union Hall
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Val Emmich Maxwell's
  8:30pm –  10:00pm S The Bongos Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel
  8:40pm –  9:20pm S Body Language The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:40pm –  9:25pm S Inlets Delancey
  8:40pm –  9:30pm S Me And My Arrow Spike Hill
  8:40pm –  9:30pm S Special Guest On The Side @Seaport
  8:40pm –  9:40pm S The Emergency Room (feat. Dan Andriano from Alkaline Trio) Highline Ballroom
  8:45pm –  9:40pm S Teenage Bottlerocket Europa
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Kokayi Bowery Poetry Club
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Complete Failure Fontana's
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Warpaint Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Acrylics Bowery Electric
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Arms Pianos
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Daniel Pujol Charleston
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Excepter Cameo Gallery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Good Night, States Alphabet Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Hungry Hungry Ghost Living Room
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ian Axel Rockwood Music Hall
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Kreisor Union Pool
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson Le Poisson Rouge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel Bowery Ballroom
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Owen Bell House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Peggy Sue Lit Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Quintus Pete's Candy Store
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ravens & Chimes Mercury Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Sxip Shirey and Adam Matta Gramercy Theater
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tanlines The Suffolk
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The GIF DROM
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Hi-Risers Southpaw
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The New Loud Wicked Willy's
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Twin Berlin Trash
  9:00pm –  10:30pm S Sleepy & Boo Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Fatkid Dodgeball Ace of Clubs
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Hot Panda Fat Baby
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S The Blakes Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
  9:15pm –  10:10pm S Atomic Tom Arlene's Grocery
  9:20pm –  10:05pm S Vega The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:25pm –  10:10pm S Pill Wonder Delancey
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S The Fervor Spike Hill
  9:30pm –  10:20pm S Workout On The Side @Seaport
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Generationals Union Hall
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Slang Chickens Cake Shop
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Valerie Francis Googie's Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S You Scream I Scream Maxwell's
  9:40pm –  11:00pm S Superdrag Highline Ballroom
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Black Anvil Fontana's
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Mr. SOS Bowery Poetry Club
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Modern Science Ace of Clubs
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Action Painters Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Cale Parks Bell House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Choo Choo La Rouge Zebulon
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Drug Rug Bowery Ballroom
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Goes Cube Trash
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Helado Negro Lit Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Lemonade The Suffolk
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Little Girls Pianos
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Love Heist Local 269
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Natural Child Charleston
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Quest For Fire Union Pool
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S River Phoenix Wicked Willy's
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Savoir Adore Bowery Electric
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Dig Mercury Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Love Language Living Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Neanderthals Southpaw
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Pack A.D. Fat Baby
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Through the Sparks' Jody Nelson Pete's Candy Store
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Tickley Feather Cameo Gallery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Landed on the Moon! Kenny's Castaways
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S SociaLybrium feat. Bernie Worrell, Blackbyrd McKnight, Melvin Gibbs and JT Lewis Sullivan Hall
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S The Wiyos Gramercy Theater
 10:05pm –  10:50pm S We Are Enfant Terrible The Studio @ Webster Hall
 10:10pm –  10:45pm S Holiday Shores Delancey
 10:15pm –  11:10pm S Filligar Arlene's Grocery
 10:20pm –  11:10pm S Spleen United On The Side @Seaport
 10:20pm –  11:10pm S Winterpills Spike Hill
 10:30pm –  10:45pm S Fantastic Nobodies Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Substantial Bowery Poetry Club
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Alyse Black Googie's Lounge
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Revocation Fontana's
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Surfer Blood Cake Shop
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The High Strung Union Hall
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Tris McCall Maxwell's
 10:40pm –  11:45pm S The xx Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Army Navy Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Frat Dad Delancey
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Mere Ace of Clubs
 10:45pm –  12:15am S Aeroplane Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
 10:50pm –  11:30pm S Red Wire Black Wire The Studio @ Webster Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Ciudad Kenny's Castaways
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Bear In Heaven Lit Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Blood Orange Pianos
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Cold Cave The Suffolk
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Deadbeat Darling Rockwood Music Hall
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Deadbeat Darling Mercury Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Dent May Cameo Gallery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Heavy Cream Charleston
 11:00pm –  12:00am S James Husband Bell House
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lost In The Trees Living Room
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Maika Makovski Local 269
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Naam Union Pool
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rumspringa Bowery Electric
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Superhuman Happiness Zebulon
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sweet Soubrette Pete's Candy Store
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Neutron Drivers Trash
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Temper Trap Bowery Ballroom
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Trashmen Southpaw
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Violent Kin Wicked Willy's
 11:00pm –  1:00am S Mark Knight & Dirty South Live Pacha
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Male Bonding On The Side @Seaport
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Sissy Wish Spike Hill
 11:15pm –  12:00am S J. Dash Ace of Clubs
 11:15pm –  12:00am S PackFM Bowery Poetry Club
 11:15pm –  12:10am S Paul & the Patients Arlene's Grocery
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Shout Out Out Out Out Webster Hall
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Hey Champ Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S New Villager Delancey
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Bonerama Sullivan Hall
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Chris Batten & The Woods Maxwell's
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Crystal Antlers Cake Shop
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Pepi Ginsberg Union Hall
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Salome Fontana's
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Yes Giantess The Studio @ Webster Hall
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Carlitta Durand B.B. King's
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Darien Brockington B.B. King's
 11:30pm –  2:00am S The Foreign Exchange w/ YahZarah B.B. King's
 11:30pm –  2:00am S YahZarah B.B. King's
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Zo! & The Els B.B. King's
 11:45pm –  12:45am S School of Seven Bells Music Hall of Williamsburg
 11:45pm –  1:00am S Las Rubias Del Norte Gramercy Theater
 12:00am –  12:40am S Tonedeff Bowery Poetry Club
 12:00am –  12:00am S Oran Etkin Shrine
 12:00am –  12:40am S The Bloodsugars Spike Hill
 12:00am –  12:45am S Bird Peterson Webster Hall
 12:00am –  12:50am S Dan Black On The Side @Seaport
 12:00am –  1:00am S Acrylics Pianos
 12:00am –  1:00am S Bear Hands Bowery Electric
 12:00am –  1:00am S Headlights Bell House
 12:00am –  1:00am S JEFF The Brotherhood Charleston
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kid Theodore Kenny's Castaways
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kill Krinkle Club Local 269
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nebula Union Pool
 12:00am –  1:00am S Portugal. The Man Bowery Ballroom
 12:00am –  1:00am S Ted Leo + Pharmacists The Suffolk
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Fumes Rockwood Music Hall
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Picture Mercury Lounge
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Uglysuit Living Room
 12:00am –  1:00am S Veil Veil Vanish Trash
 12:00am –  5:00am S DJ Spike TI S.O.B.'s
 12:00am –  5:00am S Kreyola S.O.B.'s
 12:15am –  1:00am S Claymation Velociraptor Delancey
 12:15am –  1:00am S Public Radio Crash Mansion (Downstairs)
 12:15am –  1:10am S Madison Ave Boys Arlene's Grocery
 12:30am –  1:30am S Hercules and Love Affair (live) Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
 12:30am –  1:30am S Ivan 'Funkboy' Bodley Blue Note
 12:30am –  1:30am S Misery Index Fontana's
 12:30am –  1:30am S The Spinto Band Union Hall
 12:45am –  1:00am S Mickey Factz Webster Hall
  1:00am –  1:25am S Wallpaper Webster Hall
  1:00am –  2:00am S Blip Blip Bleep Mercury Lounge
  1:00am –  2:00am S Class Actress Pianos
  1:00am –  2:00am S In-Flight Safety Kenny's Castaways
  1:00am –  2:00am S Japandroids Bell House
  1:00am –  2:00am S La Strada Living Room
  1:00am –  2:00am S Priestess Union Pool
  1:00am –  2:00am S Real Estate Delancey
  1:00am –  2:00am S Sister Sparrow and The Dirty Birds Rockwood Music Hall
  1:15am –  2:10am S The Stationary Set Arlene's Grocery
  1:25am –  2:00am S Felix Cartal Webster Hall
  1:45am –  3:15am S James Zabiela Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza
  2:00am –  3:00am S Danger Webster Hall
  2:00am –  3:00am S Shout Out Out Out Out Mercury Lounge
  2:00am –  3:00am S Spleen United Pianos
  3:00am –  3:30am S Filthy Dukes Webster Hall
  3:30am –  4:00am S 12th Planet Webster Hall

October 24 • Saturday

 12:30pm –  1:15pm S Soft Black Delancey (Upstairs)
  1:00pm –  2:30pm S The Fast Romantics Bowery Poetry Club
  1:15pm –  2:00pm S Natureboy Delancey (Upstairs)
  1:20pm –  1:50pm S Nathan Reich Bowery Poetry Club
  2:00pm –  2:45pm S Emanuel and the Fear Delancey (Upstairs)
  2:30pm –  3:00pm S Man on Earth Bowery Poetry Club
  2:45pm –  3:30pm S Drink Up Buttercup Delancey (Upstairs)
  3:00pm –  5:00pm S Slayer Listening Party The Studio @ Webster Hall
  3:05pm –  3:40pm S Nini&Ben Bowery Poetry Club
  3:40pm –  4:10pm S Zigmat Bowery Poetry Club
  4:15pm –  5:00pm S Local Natives Delancey (Upstairs)
  4:15pm –  5:00pm S SEX! Bowery Poetry Club
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S DJ Edgar S.O.B.'s
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S The Brazil Show S.O.B.'s
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Benyaro Rockwood Music Hall
  6:30pm –  7:10pm S Jer Coons Highline Ballroom
  6:30pm –  7:10pm S The Motorcycle Industry Crash Mansion
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Mama Bear Delancey
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S awkward i Local 269
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S We The They Fontana's
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S everyboy Fat Baby
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Alessi's Ark Living Room
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Appomattox Spike Hill
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S D. Black The Suffolk
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Fox Jaws Ace of Clubs
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Future Future Bowery Poetry Club
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jonny Hirsch Village Underground
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Miracles of Modern Science Bell House
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Rebecca Jordan Alphabet Lounge
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Stricken City Bowery Ballroom
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Unnatural Helpers Mercury Lounge
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Paula Valstein Highline Ballroom
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S The Brothers Frank Crash Mansion
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S The Protomen The Studio @ Webster Hall
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Locket Delancey
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Pacific Theater Union Hall
  7:40pm –  8:15pm S Flexions Union Pool
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Graham MacRae Local 269
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Hyperpotamus Fat Baby
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Sure Fire Fontana's
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S French Miami Cake Shop
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Julia Nunes Highline Ballroom
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S NYLE Crash Mansion
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Phil & The Osophers Bruar Falls
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Elusive Parallelograms Arlene's Grocery
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Black Diamond Bay Lit Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Chris Maxwell Living Room
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Da Beatminerz Gramercy Theater
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dum Dum Girls Mercury Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Great Republic of Rough and Ready Pete's Candy Store
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Heart of Darkness (hosted by Rob Cantrell) Pure Volume House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Lesser Gonzalez Alvarez Cameo Gallery
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Lisa Bianco Village Underground
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Low Frequency In Stereo Spike Hill
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Metermaids The Suffolk
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Poingly Trash
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Pursesnatchers Bell House
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Senator Wicked Willy's
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Shayna Zaid and The Catch Rockwood Music Hall
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sin Fang Bous Le Poisson Rouge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Answering Machine Alphabet Lounge
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The New Collisions Bowery Poetry Club
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Paint Movement Ace of Clubs
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Threes and Nines Bowery Ballroom
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S We Are Wolves Santos Party House
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Jonny Lives! Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Shotgun Honeymoon Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Wil Seabrook Kenny's Castaways
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Eyehategod Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Goat Whore Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Strong Intention Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Pig Destroyer Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Marie Stella Delancey
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Mon Khmer The Studio @ Webster Hall
  8:20pm –  9:00pm S UUVVWWZ Union Pool
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Bamboo Shoots Fontana's
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Rachael Sage & The Sequins Local 269
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Last Tide Littlefield
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Pecker Fat Baby
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Joan As Policewoman Knitting Factory
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Katie Costello Googie's Lounge
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S La Strada Union Hall
  8:30pm –  11:30pm S Zac Brown Band Terminal 5
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Dragon Turtle Bruar Falls
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Shinobi Ninja Crash Mansion
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Sigmund Droid Cake Shop
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Capstan Shafts Arlene's Grocery
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Tulipomania Lit Lounge
  9:00pm –  9:20pm S Team Facelift Gramercy Theater
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Rumspringa The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S zZz Union Pool
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Young Prisms Music Hall of Williamsburg
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Adventure Cameo Gallery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S CALLmeKAT Zebulon
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dan Black Santos Party House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Diane Birch City Winery
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Expo 70 Pete's Candy Store
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Home and Garden Charleston
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Imaad Wasif Bowery Ballroom
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Joshua James Living Room
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Julius C Village Underground
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Moondoggies Mercury Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Múm Le Poisson Rouge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Nightmare Of You Bowery Poetry Club
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Overnight Wicked Willy's
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Restless People Pianos
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Spleen United Santos Party House Basement
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Beatards The Suffolk
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Jaguar Club Delancey
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Kindness Kind Spike Hill
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Postmarks Bell House
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Specs Alphabet Lounge
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S THE VANDELLES Trash
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Yukon Blonde Ace of Clubs
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Zach Williams Rockwood Music Hall
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Common Loon Littlefield
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S My Jerusalem Fontana's
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Secret Broadcast Fat Baby
  9:15pm –  10:10pm S Maria Due Local 269
  9:20pm –  9:45pm S Skyzoo Gramercy Theater
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Broadfield Marchers Arlene's Grocery
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Soltero Bruar Falls
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Jenny Wilson Cake Shop
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S We Should Be Dead Lit Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Mia Riddle & Her Band Union Hall
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Strung Out String Band Googie's Lounge
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S The Neanderthals Maxwell's
  9:40pm –  10:20pm S Turbo Fruits Union Pool
  9:45pm –  10:10pm S Marco Polo & Torae Gramercy Theater
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Savoir Adore The Studio @ Webster Hall
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Smith Westerns Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Courtney Wing Fat Baby
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S A Clear Blurr Bowery Poetry Club
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Capital City Ace of Clubs
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Choir of Young Believers Littlefield
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Dutchess & The Duke Mercury Lounge
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Everything is Terrible: The Movie Pure Volume House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Janka Nabay Pianos
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Lemonade Santos Party House Basement
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Like Bells Charleston
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Loxsly Spike Hill
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Montag Cameo Gallery
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S My Teenage Stride Delancey
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S No Eye Contact Zebulon
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Orba Squara Living Room
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Shunda K The Suffolk
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Social Hero Village Underground
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Still Flyin' Bell House
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Violens Bowery Ballroom
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Vulture Whale Trash
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Have Band Santos Party House
 10:10pm –  10:45pm S Blue Scholars Gramercy Theater
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Strand of Oaks Bruar Falls
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Sugar Plum Ferry Local 269
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Contrast Arlene's Grocery
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The High Dials Lit Lounge
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Weekend Cake Shop
 10:20pm –  11:00pm S JEFF the Brotherhood Union Pool
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Farmer Dave Scher Music Hall of Williamsburg
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The Hi-Risers Maxwell's
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The Loom Union Hall
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Whistling Wolves Googie's Lounge
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Zaza The Studio @ Webster Hall
 10:45pm –  11:15pm S Kidz In The Hall Gramercy Theater
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Monogold Spike Hill
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Lovvers Union Pool
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Matt Bauer Bruar Falls
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Grip Weeds Arlene's Grocery
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Twin Atlantic Cake Shop
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Maudlin Lit Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Amandititita Fontana's
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Au Revoir Simone Bell House
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Champagne Champagne The Suffolk
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Duke Amayo Zebulon
 11:00pm –  12:00am S EAR PWR Cameo Gallery
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fire Ex Local 269
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Glasser Pianos
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Golden Triangle Mercury Lounge
 11:00pm –  12:00am S In Cadeo Wicked Willy's
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lights Resolve Bowery Poetry Club
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Mystery of Two Charleston
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sharon Van Etten Bowery Ballroom
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Shilpa Ray And Her Happy Hookers Delancey
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Skidmore Fountain Living Room
 11:00pm –  12:00am S soihadto Ace of Clubs
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Solid Gold Littlefield
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Golden Filter Santos Party House
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Middle Eight Trash
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Moore Brothers Pete's Candy Store
 11:00pm –  1:00am S Roger Sanchez Pacha
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Real Estate Music Hall of Williamsburg
 11:20pm –  12:00am S Boot Camp Clik Gramercy Theater
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Anamanaguchi The Studio @ Webster Hall
 11:30pm –  12:30am S The Trashmen Maxwell's
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Tragedy: All Metal Tribute to the Bee Gees Le Poisson Rouge
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Bajah + the Dry Eye Crew Knitting Factory
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Blitz the Ambassador Knitting Factory
 11:30pm –  3:30am S IyaDeDe Knitting Factory
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Jahdan Blakkamoore and Matt Shadetek Knitting Factory
 11:40pm –  12:30am S Dark Meat Union Pool
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Lewis & Clarke Bruar Falls
 11:45pm –  12:30am S LoveLikeFire Cake Shop
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Receiver Lit Lounge
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Telepathic Butterflies Arlene's Grocery
 12:00am –  1:00am S Beast Living Room
 12:00am –  1:00am S Casino Versus Japan Cameo Gallery
 12:00am –  1:00am S chopshop Delancey
 12:00am –  1:00am S Delorean Pianos
 12:00am –  1:00am S Electric Tickle Machine Spike Hill
 12:00am –  1:00am S French Horn Rebellion Littlefield
 12:00am –  1:00am S HotChaCha Charleston
 12:00am –  1:00am S Javelin Santos Party House Basement
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pissed Jeans Mercury Lounge
 12:00am –  1:00am S Rain Machine Bowery Ballroom
 12:00am –  1:00am S Santino Santino The Suffolk
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Amazing Music Hall of Williamsburg
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Beauvilles Ace of Clubs
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Protomen Trash
 12:00am –  1:00am S VV Brown Santos Party House
 12:00am –  5:00am S 100% Soca Feté Show S.O.B.'s
 12:30am –  1:15am S An Albatross Union Pool
 12:30am –  1:15am S The High Dials Arlene's Grocery
 12:30am –  1:30am S Dangerous:All Metal Tribute to Michael Jackson Le Poisson Rouge
 12:30am –  1:30am S Marcus Johnson Blue Note
  1:00am –  2:00am S Codebreaker The Suffolk
  1:00am –  2:00am S Kittens Ablaze Delancey
  1:00am –  2:00am S Lemonade Pianos
  1:00am –  2:00am S Midnight Juggernauts Santos Party House
  1:00am –  2:00am S Obits Mercury Lounge
  1:00am –  2:00am S Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt Santos Party House Basement
  1:00am –  2:00am S The Big Takeover Rockwood Music Hall
  1:00am –  2:00am S The Main Drag Spike Hill
  1:30am –  2:30am S Misstallica: All Chick Tribute to Classic Metallica Le Poisson Rouge
  2:00am –  3:00am S HEARTSREVOLUTION Santos Party House Basement
  2:00am –  3:00am S Male Bonding Mercury Lounge
  2:00am –  3:00am S Parallels Santos Party House
  2:00am –  3:00am S The Binary Marketing Show Delancey
  3:00am –  4:00am S Man Like Me Santos Party House
  3:00am –  4:00am S The Paparazzi Santos Party House Basement