2009 CMJ Music Marathon & Film Festival View Full Schedule: cmj09.sched.org

Type - showcase


October 20 • Tuesday

  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Lowell Thompson & Crown Pilot
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:15pm S Surf City
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Graydon
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Red/X
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Invade Rome
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Laura Warshauer
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Quiet Loudly
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Lives of Famous Men
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Beat Radio
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Care Bears On Fire
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Deleted Scenes
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Israel Gripka
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jess King
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jill Hennessy
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Look Mexico
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Nine11 Thesaurus
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S OrganicArma
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Warpaint
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Black Moses Sound (Selector Twice and Clive Chin)
Spur Tree (76 Orchard St. (btwn Broome & Grand), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Motocade
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S The Paparazzi
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Porfirio
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:25pm S Blondes
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Screens
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  1:30am S DJ Odd Nosdam
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:40pm –  8:45pm S The Walter Schreifels Band
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Dick Prall
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Fearsome Sparrow
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Jamie Drastik
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Runner Runner
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Young Boys
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Laura Ault
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Eldar
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Beehive
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Becoming
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Bang Bang Eche
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Glasser
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Saadi
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amy Kuney
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black & White Years
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S DJ Souljah
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Franko
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Josh Mease
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S K-Holes
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kieran Leonard
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mammoth Life
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Max Vernon
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Michael Olatuja
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Nick Kerilo & the Coral
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S NYCSmoke
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S papercranes
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Right On Dynamite
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Swimclub
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Taylor Barton with GE Smith
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Fancy
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Matt Truman Ego Trip
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Yellow Dogs
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S True Womanhood
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Zs
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:30pm S FUCT
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S EASYBOY
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Evan Voytas
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Height With Friends
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Philip Seymour Hoffman
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Pitbull
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Mr. Jonathan Toubin
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:25pm –  9:20pm S Hospital Bombers
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  8:55pm S John Record
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:05pm S Chiddy Bang
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S The Bangz
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Autodrone
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Demander
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Stereo Skyline
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Julianna Barwick
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S April Smith and The Great Picture Show
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Colin Moore
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Dommin
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Free Energy
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kingston
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Parlovr
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Shoestrung
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Unsacred Hearts
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:40pm S The Rhodes
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:55pm –  9:25pm S Rioux
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jasmine Solano
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Little Fish
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:50pm S John Biz
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S A Classic Education
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Clare and the Reasons
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S CoConuts
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Come On Caboose
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Stars
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S ECHOecho
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Empires
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gigantic Hand
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S GiGi Fouquet
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Gold Streets
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S KaiserCartel
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Kevin Blechdom ft. BARNWAVE
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Marianna Falusi
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Mon Khmer
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surfer Blood
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tennis Pro
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Library
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Thunder Power
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Western Civ
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Zach Williams
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:05pm –  9:30pm S Eprhyme
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Chris Young The Rapper
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Every Avenue
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Sydney Wayser
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Telltale
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:20pm –  10:15pm S Best Coast
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:25pm –  9:50pm S Bennett Jackson & The Ranch Hands
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Stalley
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:05pm S The Pracess
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S 69 Eyes
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Bone Gunn
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Laura Marling
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Two Tears
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Die! Die! Die!
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Higgins
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Adam Heldring
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dinowalrus
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S The Golden Filter
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Amber Rubarth
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:45pm S Brother Joscephus & the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S 28 North
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Bustle In Your Hedge Row
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Des Roar
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:40pm S Peephole
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:50pm –  10:15pm S Paper or Plastic
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S Mr. Move
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Cold Flamez
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Cruel Black Dove
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Family Of The Year
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Angry Vs. The Bear
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Backwords
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Carlon
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S FIRS
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Greycoats
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Harlem
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Highlife
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Nive Nielsen
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Paper Route
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pete & J
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sean Bones
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S St. Helena
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Stand
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Steve Shiffman and the Land of No
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Tempo No Tempo
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Fieros
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Forms
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Naked Hearts
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Western States Motel
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S White Tie Affair
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:05pm –  10:40pm S King Chango
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:45pm S Kidz In Space
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:50pm S Menya
Eisner & Lubin Auditorium, NYU Kimmel Center, NYU Kimmel Center (60 Washington Sq. South, New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Benji Cossa
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S freshkills
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Antlers
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Whore Moans
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:10pm S The Moi Non Plus
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:20pm –  11:00pm S Trouble Andrew
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Reni Lane
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S The Cringe
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S everyboy (solo)
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Flexions
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Cold Cave
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:40pm –  11:20pm S Rubblebucket
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S David Dallas
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Dead Leaf Echo
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Morning Papers
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Tabi Bonney
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S BLACK TAXI
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Dujeous
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:45pm S Val Emmich
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Jordan
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Maldives
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Wiz Kalifa
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Awesome New Republic
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Dignan
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hammer No More The Fingers
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jukebox the Ghost
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jupiter One
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lovvers
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Maricopa
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Once
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rainbird
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robotanists
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rumspringa
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Saint Motel
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Teddy Blanks
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Lights Out
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Octagon
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Photo Atlas
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Psychic Paramount
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Unicycle Loves You
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S B-Roc of The Knocks
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Brooklyn Dawn
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Jason Smith
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S DJ PS1
Citrine (59 W. 21st St. (near 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sugar & Gold
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:05am S Surf City
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Brown Dog Jonez
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Relief
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:20pm –  12:00am S Fra Fra Sound
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Ringo Deathstarr
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Yula
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Far East Movement
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:20am S Smashproof
Red Bull Space (40 Thompson St. (at Watts), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Erin And Her Cello
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Unnatural Helpers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:40pm –  12:10am S Puba
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Black Whales
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Happy Hollows
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:40am S TAB the Band
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:45am S Mike Rocket and the Stars
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Anamanaguchi
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Cherry
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Change The Station
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Golden Triangle
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hungry Hands
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Logan Lynn
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Lovemakers
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nobody Can Dance
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Sian Alice Group
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Spit Hot Fire
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Team Genius
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Canon Logic
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Disciplines
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S Herbert Holler
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:05am –  1:00am S zZz
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:10am –  1:00am S U-God
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Hooray For Earth
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Arborea
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S The Stalkers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  1:30am S Male Bonding
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Darwin Deez
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Heavy Trash
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S James Pants
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  1:35am –  2:00am S DJ Dan Selzer
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Machinedrum
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Poirier
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  3:00am –  4:00am S Black Holes
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)

October 21 • Wednesday

  6:00pm –  4:00pm S DJ Parler
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Andrew Belle
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Satchel Adams
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Steve Abel
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:20pm S Those Chosen
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S David Lang
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Alan Cohen Experience
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Beach Fossils
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Nouvellas
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bodega Girls
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Christine Martucci
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Clothes Make The Man
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Emilyn Brodsky
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Faces On Film
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lia Ices
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Railbird
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Silly Kissers
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Tenderhooks
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S The States
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Wunderbugg
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Gabe Liedman (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Jenny Slate (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Kumail Nanjiani
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Matt McCarthy
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  10:00pm S Max Silvestri (hosting)
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Anwar Robinson
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Dmo Macklin
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Eric Roberson
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Hotep
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Soundhouse
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Collective
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S The Senate
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Free Energy
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:20pm –  7:35pm S Kimberly Nichole
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Brit and Cavalry
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Drink Up Buttercup
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:35pm –  7:55pm S Jesse Boykins III
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Blood Warrior
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Eternal Summers
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S NOW Ensemble
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S The Boy Bathing
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:55pm –  8:15pm S Diamond District
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S Sydney Wayser
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S John Biz
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S We Are The World
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S MONEY/PAPER/HEARTS
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Team William
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S the black watch
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Ungdomskullen
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Clinton Curtis
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:50pm S Gully Bank Sound System
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S ALOUD
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Bang Bang Eche
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S BEAST
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Beautiful Small Machines
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Brass Bed
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Click Clack Boom
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Crush Club
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dawn Landes
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Findlay Brown
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hermit Thrushes
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Javelin
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Jones Street Station
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Love In October
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Mad Soul Child
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Peter Peter Hughes
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Red Collar
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Treeboy & Raspberry Jones (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Big Sean
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Ivana XL
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S The Depreciation Guild
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  8:00pm S Julia Wolfe
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Pinky Swear
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Dan Mills
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Evan Voytas
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Paul & the Patients
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Takka Takka
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:25pm S Lucky Fonz III
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S The Gulf of Michigan
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Twitch The Ripper
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  8:35pm –  9:00pm S Pac Div
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:15pm S Javaughn
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Deastro
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S International Espionage!
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S New Villager
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Oh My God
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Setting Sun
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Space Capone
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Under the Sherry Moon
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Kleenex Girl Wonder
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:50pm –  9:40pm S Mutlu
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:10pm S Sara Benincasa
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S The Swimmers
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Buke and Gass
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Housing Authority
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Ringo Deathstarr
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Rough Francis
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Blair
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ribbons
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Richard Davies
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Surf City
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Purrs
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Roulettes
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Selmanaires
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Wrecking
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The xx
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S These United States
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Think About Life
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tigercity
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Valley Of The Shadow Of Death
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Volcanoless In Canada
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Gully Bank Sound System
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S La Strada
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Small Black
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Will Kevans
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:30pm S Elon James White
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Apache Beat
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dead Heart Bloom
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Enemy Lovers
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Binary Sunrise
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Black Cherry
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S I Was A King
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S The Megaphonic Thrift
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Harlem
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Naia Kete
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Nathan Halpern
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:40pm –  10:30pm S El May
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:40pm –  11:30pm S Chris Barron & Friends
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:15pm S Hank and Cupcakes
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Activator
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Mic Crenshaw
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Twin Atlantic
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Zaza
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Real Estate
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Aeroplane Pageant
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Bosque Brown
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Title Tracks
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Atlas Sound
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Batrider
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Bel Air
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Dang-It Bobby's
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Darlings
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Demander
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Family Of The Year
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Gentleman Auction House
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Julian Marley + The Uprising (feat Stephen Marley)
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Kate Bradley & Goodbye Horses
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Mumford & Sons
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Postelles
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sparky Quano
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Candles
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Knew
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Love Language
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Are Wolves
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  10:00pm S Renminbi
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cymbals Eat Guitars
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Empires
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Field Theory
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Japanther
The Suffolk Back Room (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Modern Skirts
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Suckers
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Narrative
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Dinowalrus
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Rubik
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Azeem
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S CX KiDTRONiK w/ Tchaka Diallo
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Franklin Bruno
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Lovemakers
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Savoir Adore (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Thomas Simon
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:40pm S SV4 (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Class Actress
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Black Hollies
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Currensy
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Jadakiss
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Kidz In The Hall
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:00am S Raekwon
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:30am S Michael Sackler-Berner
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Let's Wrestle
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Jason Trachtenburg
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Mike Del Rio
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Sherlock's Daughter
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Absentstar
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Hesta Prynn
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Les Handclaps
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Tiger! Shit! Tiger! Tiger!
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S and the relatives
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Bear Hands
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Broadcast
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Evan Dando
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fanfarlo
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Golden Silvers
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Heavy Birds
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hot Lava
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Malajube
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Motocade
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Norris
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Soul
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Beautiful Taste
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Seedy Seeds
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Ume
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S US Royalty
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Clipse
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Grandchildren
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Ninjasonik
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Violens
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Bang Bang Eche
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Primeridian
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Saul Williams
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S We Are Country Mice
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Alina Simone
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Math the Band
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Wild Yaks
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S William F. Gibbs
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Hollis Brown
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S James Jameson
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Miz Metro
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Ruth Minnikin
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S The Teenage Prayers
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Arizona
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Baby Monster
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Only Thieves
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Rob Roy
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Strega
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The New Collisions
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  1:00am S Mike Servito (DJ set)
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  12:50am S Surfer Blood
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Boogie Boarder
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S David Dallas
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Duchess Says
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Fool's Gold
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Holopaw
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kingston
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Middle Distance Runner
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Midnight Juggernauts
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S miniBoone
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pete & The Pirates
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Screaming Females
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Silent Way
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Steel Phantoms
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Stoneman Cole
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S Angelo Lomelo
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S French Horn Rebellion
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Still Flyin
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Armchairs
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S Coyote Eyes
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Die! Die! Die!
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Jenn Grant
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Kid Color
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Terry Poison
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Colwell
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Derek Mckeith
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Hey Champ (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Lowery
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Mussels
Glasslands Gallery (289 Kent Ave. (near S. 1st St.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Team Robespierre
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Mighty Five (DJ Set)
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  2:30am –  3:00am S K'naan
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)

October 22 • Thursday

  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Henry Wolfe
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Josh Charles
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Rachel Platten
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:15pm –  7:00pm S We Are Enfant Terrible
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:00pm S Describe
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:30pm S DJ Per Gardehall
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  6:30pm –  9:30pm S Diwon
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:15pm S Shawn Chrystopher
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:30pm S Darshan
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Bin Laden Blowing Up
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S Reni Lane
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S At Sea
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Pete Drungle feat. Pamelia Kurstin
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Bellflur
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Choir of Young Believers
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Chris Kasper
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Dead Sexy Inc.
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S DJ Boo
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Freelance Whales
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JBM
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S JD Souther
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Lachi
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Loxsly
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S NLX
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Otter Petter
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Jabari (hosting)
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:00am S Phat Phillie
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  1:00am S Dave Godowsky
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:20pm –  7:40pm S Prgz
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Eprhyme
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:00pm S Jaw Lesson
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Destrophy
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Matt Mayes
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:15pm S CALLmeKAT
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Skibunny
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Suckers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Tony Castles
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:50pm –  8:10pm S Freddie Gibbs
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:30pm S DJ Avi Roig (It's A Trap)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Hush Now
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Antarctic
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Chuck Mosley
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Paleo
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S The Binary Marketing Show
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Amber Rubarth
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S At Versaris
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Best Man
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Black Swan Green
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Drunken Barn Dance
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Elodie O
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Flying Machines
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Grammar
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kim Taylor
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Patrick Watson
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S RUBIK
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sara Haze
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Small Black
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Special Guest
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Spiral Beach
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Suzannah Johannes
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Tall Tall Trees
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Frontier Brothers
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Press
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Unicycle Loves You
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Via Tania
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:40pm S Kosha Dillz
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Vertical Horizon
Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel (371 W. 16th St. (at 9th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Holy Ghost!
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S James Murphy and Pat Mahoney (Special Disco Version)
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Shit Robot
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S Still Going
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  4:00am S YACHT
Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave. (btwn N. 11th & 12th), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:15pm –  8:35pm S Pill
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Chen Lo
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Seventh Void
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Spottiswoode
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:30pm S Lynch feat. Jim Loughlin of moe.
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S Francis
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  8:30pm –  9:00pm S The Bongos
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Bottle Up and Go
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Yes Giantess
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Bobby Long
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Lowry
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Tandy
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:15pm S Brandon Hines
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Electro Morocco & Dreams in Static
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S FOUND
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Holy Sons
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Kill Kill Kill
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Spanish Prisoners
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Bronzed Chorus
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S We're Pregnant
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  9:00pm –  9:30pm S Jern Eye
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Subplots
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Golden Silvers
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S The Sea
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Thomas Truax
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Alec Ounsworth
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Annie And the Beekeepers
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Arpline
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Beep Beep
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dead Men Dreaming
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Diehard
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ethan Lipton
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Grand Analog
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Hawk and Dove
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S La Melodia
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Lightning Love
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Migu
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Paper Airplane
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Pocketknife
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S pow wow!
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Regia
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S REGO
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Sgt Dunbar and the Hobo Banned
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Shaka Ponk
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Idle Hands
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Timber Timbre
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tina Brown & Pimp Ninja
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S You, You're Awesome
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  12:00am S DJ Keelay
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Bloodgroup
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Casxio
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Delorean
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Suckers
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:20pm –  9:50pm S Camp Lo
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Illa J & Frank Nitt
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:00pm S Sofia Talvik
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Dinosaur Feathers
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Computer Perfection
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S drugdealer
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S HO-AG
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Knives Everywhere
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S So Many Wizards
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Dolorean
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Kasey Anderson
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  11:00pm S Break Science feat. Adam Deitch
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S General Fiasco
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Goldhawks
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Paul Wallfisch
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S We Should Be Dead
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:20pm S 2am Club
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S DJ Lydia Kellam (The Swedebeat)
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 10:00pm –  10:30pm S Finale
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Hunter Valentine
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S The Antlers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S The Postmarks
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S A Million Years
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Ambulance LTD
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Chris Bathgate
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Christopher Chu (Morning Benders)
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Classified
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Coolooloosh
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Das Racist
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Deleted Scenes
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Elsinore
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Free Energy
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Hunters
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Janel and Anthony
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S mynameisjohnmichael
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Pink Noise
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sleeping in the Aviary
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Still Life Still
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Sweet Fanny Adams
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Shackeltons
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Type O Negative
Nokia Theater (1515 Broadway (at 44th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Uninhabitable Mansions
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S UUVVWWZ
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Warpaint
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S The Bongos
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Answering Machine
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Cinemechanica
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Descender
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Exit Music
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Meeting of Important People
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Oh Fortuna
The Rose (345 Grand St. (btwn Havemeyer & Marcy Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Moonbabies
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Oddisee
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:00pm S Theophilus London
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Jessie Rose Trip
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Nick Howard
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S The Minutes
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S David J w/ members of Botanica (Halloween set feat. covers & Bauhaus songs)
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:25pm S Mumford & Sons
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chip Robinson
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Chris Denny and The Natives
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Lana Del Rey
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S The Fire & Reason
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:40pm S Bear Hands
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S DJ Babak. Adam Tensta
Norwood (241 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011)
 11:00pm –  11:30pm S Kam Moye aka Supastition
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Pet Ghost Project
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Teenage Prayers
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Arabrot
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S So Many Dynamos
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Voices Voices
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Alfaress
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Army Navy
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Black Taxi
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Brighton MA
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S EOTO
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Gordon Voidwell
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S GunFight!
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Hockey
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Jets Overhead
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Kittens Ablaze
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Little Teeth
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Marcellus Hall
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Old Canes
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Robbers On High Street
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Shilpa Ray
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Americans
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Frontier Ruckus
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Mieka Canon
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The National Reserve
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The River Raid
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The States
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Zeus
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:00am S Secret Comedy Central Comedians
Comix (353 West 14th St. @ Hudson St., New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Busta Rhymes
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S D.I.T.C.
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ A -Trak
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S DJ Craze
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Rahzel & DJ JS 1
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Sadat X
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S Styles P & DJ Green Lantern
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  2:30am S X-Ecutioners
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  11:30pm S Big Sean
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Alyson Greenfield
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Crash & Burn
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Super Extra Bonus Party
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Youth Group
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:25pm –  12:20am S The Temper Trap
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  11:55pm S Trinity (A.G., Sadat X, DJ Jab)
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Mike Posner
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Semaj
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Your Nature
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Deer Tick
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Nate Schweber
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Andy J Gallagher
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Decapitado
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Polyamorous Affair
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:40am S Male Bonding
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:55pm –  12:30am S Tanya Morgan
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  12:00am S Shinichi Osawa
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:40am S Goon Squad
Rebel (251 W. 30th St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:40am S The Star Department
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:45am S Kirstan Dehan
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Black Tie Party
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S BM LINX
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Corto Maltese
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Earatik Statik
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Elliott Brood
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Hollerado
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Local Natives
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nomadic Massive
92Y Tribeca (200 Hudson St. (near Canal St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Orenda Fink
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pomegranates
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Priestess
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Shaky Hands
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The King Left
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Past Times
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  4:00am S DJ Nikodemus & guests
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Reid Paley
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S The Constellations
Canal Room (285 W. Broadway @ Canal St., New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S Corridor
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Ben Wildenhaus
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Souls Of Mischief
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:45am –  1:15am S Stephanie Carlin
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:45am –  1:30am S Dark Room Notes
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:45am –  1:40am S Special Guests
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Choir of Young Believers
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Sean Bones
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  1:15am –  2:00am S My Other Friend
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  1:15am –  2:00am S Warpaint
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)

October 23 • Friday

  5:00pm –  11:00pm S DJ Edgar
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S Ray Rodriguez y Swing Sabroso
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  6:40pm S Andrew Belle
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  6:40pm S Higher Giant
Europa (98 Meserole Ave. (near Manhattan Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S CoQ10
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Roberto Poveda
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S The Uglysuit
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Weird Owl
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Binky Griptite and The Dap Kings
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Menahan Street Band
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  1:30am S Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  6:00pm –  1:30am S The Budos Band
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:15pm S Delorean
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  9:00pm S Balagan
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Ashes
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  6:45pm –  7:40pm S Joey Cape (Lagwagon) and Jon Snodgrass (Drag The River)
Europa (98 Meserole Ave. (near Manhattan Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:30pm S Kidz In Space
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S The Surrender
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S And The Moneynotes
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S Cruel Black Dove
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Queen Killing King
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S The Royalties
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:50pm S Patrick Cleandenim
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:50pm S Squaaks
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:55pm S Beast
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Common Loon
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Don Brownrigg
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Drawlings
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Glasser
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Goldhawks
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Imaad Wasif w/ Two Part Beast
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Julia Nunes
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Matt Duke
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Papa
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Rosalia Roio
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Spring Tigers
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S The Great Nostalgic
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Veritas
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  12:30am S Nick Catchdubs
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Holly Miranda
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:30pm S The Depreciation Guild
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:30pm S The Fleshtones
Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel (371 W. 16th St. (at 9th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Allen Stone
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S Smashproof
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Gloominous Doom
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Apollo Run
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Kate Tucker
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Bridges and Powerlines
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Giant Cloud
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Heath Brandon
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S The Lovely Feathers
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Chief
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:40pm S Cobra Skulls
Europa (98 Meserole Ave. (near Manhattan Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  7:50pm –  8:40pm S Grammar Debate
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:50pm –  8:40pm S Slow Country
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
  7:55pm –  8:40pm S Two Fresh
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Eternal Summers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S All The Day Holiday
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Bebe Buell
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Calypso
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Cymbals Eat Guitars
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Denney and the Jets
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dizzy Balloon
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Greg Holden
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Harlem
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hi Red Center
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Hopewell
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Ihsan Muhammad
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Kria Brekkan
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Michal Towber
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Motel Motel
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S octoberman
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Silver Starling
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sore Eros
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Spaceships Are Cool
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Starcode
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Stuyvesant
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Rocco John Group
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Bobby Brown
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Lavalier
Pure Volume House (169 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Mother of Three
Pure Volume House (169 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S The Bowery Riots
Pure Volume House (169 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  1:00am S BELL (DJ)
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  1:00am S DJ Pumpkin Patch
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  1:00am S Drew H
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Fat Tony
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Howl
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:10pm S April Smith
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Zuri Star
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Immaculate Machine
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Moonbabies
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Floating Action
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Val Emmich
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  8:30pm –  10:00pm S The Bongos
Hiro Ballroom @ The Maritime Hotel (371 W. 16th St. (at 9th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:20pm S Body Language
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:25pm S Inlets
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:30pm S Me And My Arrow
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:30pm S Special Guest
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
  8:40pm –  9:40pm S The Emergency Room (feat. Dan Andriano from Alkaline Trio)
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:40pm S Teenage Bottlerocket
Europa (98 Meserole Ave. (near Manhattan Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Kokayi
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Complete Failure
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Warpaint
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Acrylics
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Arms
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Daniel Pujol
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Excepter
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Good Night, States
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Hungry Hungry Ghost
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ian Axel
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Kreisor
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Owen
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Peggy Sue
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Quintus
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Ravens & Chimes
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Sxip Shirey and Adam Matta
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Tanlines
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The GIF
DROM (85 Avenue A (btwn 5th and 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Hi-Risers
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The New Loud
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Twin Berlin
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:30pm S Sleepy & Boo
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Fatkid Dodgeball
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Hot Panda
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S The Blakes
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:10pm S Atomic Tom
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:20pm –  10:05pm S Vega
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:25pm –  10:10pm S Pill Wonder
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S The Fervor
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:20pm S Workout
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Generationals
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Slang Chickens
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Valerie Francis
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S You Scream I Scream
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  9:40pm –  11:00pm S Superdrag
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Black Anvil
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Mr. SOS
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Modern Science
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:45pm S Action Painters
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Cale Parks
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Choo Choo La Rouge
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Drug Rug
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Goes Cube
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Helado Negro
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Lemonade
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Little Girls
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Love Heist
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Natural Child
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Quest For Fire
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S River Phoenix
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Savoir Adore
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Dig
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Love Language
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Neanderthals
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S The Pack A.D.
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Through the Sparks' Jody Nelson
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Tickley Feather
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Landed on the Moon!
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S SociaLybrium feat. Bernie Worrell, Blackbyrd McKnight, Melvin Gibbs and JT Lewis
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:30pm S The Wiyos
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 10:05pm –  10:50pm S We Are Enfant Terrible
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:10pm –  10:45pm S Holiday Shores
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:10pm S Filligar
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:20pm –  11:10pm S Spleen United
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
 10:20pm –  11:10pm S Winterpills
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  10:45pm S Fantastic Nobodies
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:10pm S Substantial
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Alyse Black
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Revocation
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Surfer Blood
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The High Strung
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Tris McCall
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:40pm –  11:45pm S The xx
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Army Navy
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Frat Dad
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:30pm S Mere
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  12:15am S Aeroplane
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
 10:50pm –  11:30pm S Red Wire Black Wire
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Ciudad
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Bear In Heaven
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Blood Orange
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Cold Cave
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Deadbeat Darling
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Deadbeat Darling
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Dent May
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Heavy Cream
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S James Husband
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lost In The Trees
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Maika Makovski
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Naam
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Rumspringa
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Superhuman Happiness
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sweet Soubrette
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Neutron Drivers
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Temper Trap
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Trashmen
Southpaw (125 Fifth Ave. (btwn St. John's & Sterling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Violent Kin
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S Mark Knight & Dirty South Live
Pacha (W. 46th St. (at 11th Ave), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Male Bonding
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
 11:10pm –  12:00am S Sissy Wish
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S J. Dash
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S PackFM
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:10am S Paul & the Patients
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:00am S Shout Out Out Out Out
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S Hey Champ
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:15am S New Villager
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Bonerama
Sullivan Hall (214 Sullivan St. (btwn 3rd St. & Bleecker St.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Chris Batten & The Woods
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Crystal Antlers
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Pepi Ginsberg
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Salome
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Yes Giantess
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Carlitta Durand
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Darien Brockington
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  2:00am S The Foreign Exchange w/ YahZarah
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  2:00am S YahZarah
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  2:00am S Zo! & The Els
B.B. King's (237 W. 42nd St. (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:45am S School of Seven Bells
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  1:00am S Las Rubias Del Norte
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:40am S Tonedeff
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:00am S Oran Etkin
Shrine
 12:00am –  12:40am S The Bloodsugars
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:45am S Bird Peterson
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  12:50am S Dan Black
On The Side @Seaport (210 Front St. (at Beekman St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Acrylics
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Bear Hands
Bowery Electric (327 Bowery (btwn 2nd & 3rd St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Headlights
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S JEFF The Brotherhood
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kid Theodore
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Kill Krinkle Club
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Nebula
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Portugal. The Man
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Ted Leo + Pharmacists
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Fumes
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Picture
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Uglysuit
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Veil Veil Vanish
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  5:00am S DJ Spike TI
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  5:00am S Kreyola
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Claymation Velociraptor
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:00am S Public Radio
Crash Mansion (Downstairs) (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 12:15am –  1:10am S Madison Ave Boys
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Hercules and Love Affair (live)
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Ivan 'Funkboy' Bodley
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Misery Index
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S The Spinto Band
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:45am –  1:00am S Mickey Factz
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  1:25am S Wallpaper
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Blip Blip Bleep
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Class Actress
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S In-Flight Safety
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Japandroids
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S La Strada
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Priestess
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Real Estate
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Sister Sparrow and The Dirty Birds
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  1:15am –  2:10am S The Stationary Set
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  1:25am –  2:00am S Felix Cartal
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  1:45am –  3:15am S James Zabiela
Fillmore New York @ Irving Plaza (17 Irving Pl. (at 15th St.), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Danger
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Shout Out Out Out Out
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Spleen United
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  3:00am –  3:30am S Filthy Dukes
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  3:30am –  4:00am S 12th Planet
Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)

October 24 • Saturday

 12:30pm –  1:15pm S Soft Black
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:00pm –  2:30pm S The Fast Romantics
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  1:15pm –  2:00pm S Natureboy
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:20pm –  1:50pm S Nathan Reich
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  2:00pm –  2:45pm S Emanuel and the Fear
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  2:30pm –  3:00pm S Man on Earth
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  2:45pm –  3:30pm S Drink Up Buttercup
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  3:00pm –  5:00pm S Slayer Listening Party
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  3:05pm –  3:40pm S Nini&Ben
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  3:40pm –  4:10pm S Zigmat
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  4:15pm –  5:00pm S Local Natives
Delancey (Upstairs) (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  4:15pm –  5:00pm S SEX!
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S DJ Edgar
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  5:00pm –  11:00pm S The Brazil Show
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
  6:00pm –  7:00pm S Benyaro
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:10pm S Jer Coons
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  6:30pm –  7:10pm S The Motorcycle Industry
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  6:45pm –  7:30pm S Mama Bear
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S awkward i
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:40pm S We The They
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  7:45pm S everyboy
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Alessi's Ark
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Appomattox
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S D. Black
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Fox Jaws
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Future Future
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Jonny Hirsch
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Miracles of Modern Science
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Rebecca Jordan
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Stricken City
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  7:00pm –  8:00pm S Unnatural Helpers
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S Paula Valstein
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:15pm –  8:00pm S The Brothers Frank
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:10pm S The Protomen
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:15pm S Locket
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  7:30pm –  8:30pm S Pacific Theater
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:40pm –  8:15pm S Flexions
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Graham MacRae
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Hyperpotamus
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  7:45pm –  8:30pm S Sure Fire
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S French Miami
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Julia Nunes
Highline Ballroom (431 W. 16th St. (btwn 9th & 10th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S NYLE
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S Phil & The Osophers
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:40pm S The Elusive Parallelograms
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  8:45pm S Black Diamond Bay
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Chris Maxwell
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Da Beatminerz
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Dum Dum Girls
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Great Republic of Rough and Ready
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Heart of Darkness (hosted by Rob Cantrell)
Pure Volume House (169 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Lesser Gonzalez Alvarez
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Lisa Bianco
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Low Frequency In Stereo
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Metermaids
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Poingly
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Pursesnatchers
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Senator
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Shayna Zaid and The Catch
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Sin Fang Bous
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Answering Machine
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The New Collisions
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S The Paint Movement
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S Threes and Nines
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  9:00pm S We Are Wolves
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Jonny Lives!
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Shotgun Honeymoon
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  10:00pm S Wil Seabrook
Kenny's Castaways (157 Bleecker St. (btwn Thompson and Sullivan), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Eyehategod
Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress (World Yacht Marina- Pier 81 (at W. 41st St. and West Side Highway), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Goat Whore
Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress (World Yacht Marina- Pier 81 (at W. 41st St. and West Side Highway), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Strong Intention
Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress (World Yacht Marina- Pier 81 (at W. 41st St. and West Side Highway), New York, NY)
  8:00pm –  11:00pm S Pig Destroyer
Rocks Off Concert Cruise - Aboard the Temptress (World Yacht Marina- Pier 81 (at W. 41st St. and West Side Highway), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Marie Stella
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  8:15pm –  9:00pm S Mon Khmer
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  8:20pm –  9:00pm S UUVVWWZ
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Bamboo Shoots
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:10pm S Rachael Sage & The Sequins
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Last Tide
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:15pm S Pecker
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Joan As Policewoman
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S Katie Costello
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  8:30pm –  9:30pm S La Strada
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  8:30pm –  11:30pm S Zac Brown Band
Terminal 5 (610 W. 56th St. (at 11th Ave), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Dragon Turtle
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Shinobi Ninja
Crash Mansion (199 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Sigmund Droid
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S The Capstan Shafts
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  8:45pm –  9:30pm S Tulipomania
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:20pm S Team Facelift
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S Rumspringa
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:40pm S zZz
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  9:45pm S Young Prisms
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Adventure
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S CALLmeKAT
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Dan Black
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Diane Birch
City Winery (55 Varick (at Vandam St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Expo 70
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Home and Garden
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Imaad Wasif
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Joshua James
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Julius C
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Moondoggies
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Múm
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Nightmare Of You
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Overnight
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Restless People
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Spleen United
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Beatards
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Jaguar Club
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Kindness Kind
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Postmarks
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S The Specs
Alphabet Lounge (104 Avenue C (at 7th St.), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S THE VANDELLES
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Yukon Blonde
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
  9:00pm –  10:00pm S Zach Williams
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Common Loon
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S My Jerusalem
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:00pm S Secret Broadcast
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
  9:15pm –  10:10pm S Maria Due
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
  9:20pm –  9:45pm S Skyzoo
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Broadfield Marchers
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:10pm S Soltero
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S Jenny Wilson
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:15pm S We Should Be Dead
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Mia Riddle & Her Band
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S Strung Out String Band
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  9:30pm –  10:30pm S The Neanderthals
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
  9:40pm –  10:20pm S Turbo Fruits
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:10pm S Marco Polo & Torae
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Savoir Adore
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
  9:45pm –  10:30pm S Smith Westerns
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  10:40pm S Courtney Wing
Fat Baby (112 Rivington St. (btwn Ludlow and Essex), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S A Clear Blurr
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Capital City
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Choir of Young Believers
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Dutchess & The Duke
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Everything is Terrible: The Movie
Pure Volume House (169 Bowery (at Delancey), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Janka Nabay
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Lemonade
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Like Bells
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Loxsly
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Montag
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S My Teenage Stride
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S No Eye Contact
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Orba Squara
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Shunda K
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Social Hero
Village Underground (130 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal and 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Still Flyin'
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Violens
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S Vulture Whale
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:00pm –  11:00pm S We Have Band
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 10:10pm –  10:45pm S Blue Scholars
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Strand of Oaks
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Sugar Plum Ferry
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The Contrast
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S The High Dials
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 10:15pm –  11:00pm S Weekend
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 10:20pm –  11:00pm S JEFF the Brotherhood
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:15pm S Farmer Dave Scher
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The Hi-Risers
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S The Loom
Union Hall (702 Union St., Brooklyn, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Whistling Wolves
Googie's Lounge (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 10:30pm –  11:30pm S Zaza
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 10:45pm –  11:15pm S Kidz In The Hall
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Monogold
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Lovvers
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Matt Bauer
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S The Grip Weeds
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:40pm S Twin Atlantic
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  11:45pm S Maudlin
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Amandititita
Fontana's (105 Eldridge St. (btwn Broome and Grand), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Au Revoir Simone
Bell House (149 7th St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Champagne Champagne
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Duke Amayo
Zebulon (258 Wythe Ave. (between Metro & 3rd St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S EAR PWR
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Fire Ex
Local 269 (269 E. Houston St. (at Suffolk), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Glasser
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Golden Triangle
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S In Cadeo
Wicked Willy's (149 Bleecker St. (btwn Thomspon & Laguardia), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Lights Resolve
Bowery Poetry Club (308 Bowery @ Bleecker St, New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Mystery of Two
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Sharon Van Etten
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Shilpa Ray And Her Happy Hookers
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Skidmore Fountain
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S soihadto
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S Solid Gold
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Golden Filter
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Middle Eight
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  12:00am S The Moore Brothers
Pete's Candy Store (709 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:00pm –  1:00am S Roger Sanchez
Pacha (W. 46th St. (at 11th Ave), New York, NY)
 11:15pm –  12:00am S Real Estate
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:20pm –  12:00am S Boot Camp Clik
Gramercy Theater (127 E. 23rd St. (at Lexington), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Anamanaguchi
The Studio @ Webster Hall (125 E. 11th St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S The Trashmen
Maxwell's (1039 Washington St., Hoboken, NJ)
 11:30pm –  12:30am S Tragedy: All Metal Tribute to the Bee Gees
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Bajah + the Dry Eye Crew
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Blitz the Ambassador
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  3:30am S IyaDeDe
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:30pm –  3:30am S Jahdan Blakkamoore and Matt Shadetek
Knitting Factory (361 Metropolitan Ave. (at Havemeyer), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:40pm –  12:30am S Dark Meat
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S Lewis & Clarke
Bruar Falls (245 Grand St. (near Roebling St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S LoveLikeFire
Cake Shop (152 Ludlow St. (btwn Rivington & Stanton), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Receiver
Lit Lounge (93 2nd Ave. (btwn 5th & 6th St.), New York, NY)
 11:45pm –  12:30am S The Telepathic Butterflies
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Beast
Living Room (154 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Casino Versus Japan
Cameo Gallery (93 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Berry), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S chopshop
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Delorean
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Electric Tickle Machine
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S French Horn Rebellion
Littlefield (622 Degraw St. (btwn 3rd & 4th Ave.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S HotChaCha
Charleston (174 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Javelin
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Pissed Jeans
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Rain Machine
Bowery Ballroom (6 Delancey St. (btwn Bowery & Chrystie), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S Santino Santino
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Amazing
Music Hall of Williamsburg (66 N. 6th St. (btwn Wythe & Kent), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Beauvilles
Ace of Clubs (9 Great Jones St. (btwn Broadway & Lafayette), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S The Protomen
Trash (256 Grand St. (btwn Driggs & Roebling), Brooklyn, NY)
 12:00am –  1:00am S VV Brown
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
 12:00am –  5:00am S 100% Soca Feté Show
S.O.B.'s (204 Varick St. (at W. Houston St.), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S An Albatross
Union Pool (484 Union Ave., Brooklyn, NY)
 12:30am –  1:15am S The High Dials
Arlene's Grocery (95 Stanton St. (btwn Ludlow & Orchard), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Dangerous:All Metal Tribute to Michael Jackson
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
 12:30am –  1:30am S Marcus Johnson
Blue Note (131 W. 3rd St. (btwn MacDougal & 6th Ave.), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Codebreaker
The Suffolk (107 Suffolk St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Kittens Ablaze
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Lemonade
Pianos (158 Ludlow St. (btwn Stanton & Rivington), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Midnight Juggernauts
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Obits
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S The Big Takeover
Rockwood Music Hall (196 Allen St. (btwn Stanton & Houston), New York, NY)
  1:00am –  2:00am S The Main Drag
Spike Hill (184 Bedford Ave. (at N. 7th St.), New York, NY)
  1:30am –  2:30am S Misstallica: All Chick Tribute to Classic Metallica
Le Poisson Rouge (158 Bleecker St. (at Thompson), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S HEARTSREVOLUTION
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Male Bonding
Mercury Lounge (217 E. Houston St. (btwn Essex & Ludlow), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S Parallels
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  2:00am –  3:00am S The Binary Marketing Show
Delancey (168 Delancey St. (btwn Clinton & Attorney), New York, NY)
  3:00am –  4:00am S Man Like Me
Santos Party House (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)
  3:00am –  4:00am S The Paparazzi
Santos Party House Basement (96 Lafayette (btwn Walker & White), New York, NY)